Former Miss Wisconsins

image

First row, from left: Miss Wisconsin 2000 - Joya Zamora, Miss Wisconsin 2007 - Christina Thompson, Miss Wisconsin 2003 - Tina Sauerhammer, M.D., Miss Wisconsin 2009 - Kristina Smaby, Miss Wisconsin 2013 - Paula Mae Kuiper, Miss Wisconsin 2011 & 2014 - Raeanna Johnson, Miss Wisconsin 1985 - Mary Kay Anderson, Miss Wisconsin 2012 - Kate Gorman.

Back row, from left: Miss Wisconsin 1992 - Stephanie Ann Klett, Miss Wisconsin 2002 - Jayme Dawicki, Miss Wisconsin 2006 - Meghan Coffey, Miss Wisconsin 2010 - Kimberly Sawyer, Miss Wisconsin 1988 - Jeanie Marie Pfeiffer.


image

Taken at the 2012 Miss Wisconsin Former Reunion

First row from left:  Kristina Smaby, Gail Soller, Joya Zamora, Terry Anne Meeuwsen, Raeanna Johnson, Laura Kaeppeler, Angi Baldi, Sharon Singstock, Barbara Bonville
Second row, from left: Jayme Dawicki, Jeanie Pfeiffer, Patti Jacobs, Carol Schmitt, Stephanie Klett, Jennifer Steblow, Carin Kizewic, Julie Nowak
Third row, from left: Tracy Gest, Linda Johnson, Kristine Konrad, Nicole Locy, Kimberly Totdahl, Meghan Coffey, Mary Louise Kurey, Kimberly Sawyer, Mary Kay Anderson, Molly McGrath, Mara Nesemann


Year Miss Wisconsin Entered As Miss America Awards
1924 Clara Koehler Miss Milwaukee Semi-Finalist
1927 June Hillyer Miss Milwaukee
1933 Marie Huebner Miss Portage Semi-Finalist
1936 Aline Fern Schwartz Miss Milwaukee
1941 Betty Ann Miller Miss Milwaukee Top Fifteen Finalist
1942 Charlotte Lemmer Miss Milwaukee
1944 Elyse Sutter
1945 Eileen Christy Miss Menomonie
1946 Antoine Bernice Lunde Miss Milwaukee Top Sixteen Finalist
1947 Gladys Berkley Miss Baraboo
1948 Marvene Fischer Miss Milwaukee
1949 Phyllis Ann Kessler Miss Green Bay Top Fifteen Finalist
1950 Gloria Betty Lange Miss Milwaukee
1951 Sheila Marie Murphy Miss Marshfield
1952 Jeannie Huston Miss La Crosse
1953 Judith Lee Jacobsen Miss Milwaukee
1954 Dixie Ann Sarchet Miss Wisconsin Rapids
1955 Margaret Wells Miss Milwaukee
1956 Lynn Holden Miss Ripon Non-Finalist Talent Award
1957 Joan Hentschel Miss Wauwatosa
1958 Kay Joan Ross Miss West Allis
1959 Mary Alice Fox Miss Sheboygan Miss America 1st Runner Up
Preliminary Swimsuit Award
Karen Fahrenbach

1960

Karen Fahrenbach

Miss Racine

1961

Diane Anderson

Miss Eau Claire

 
Joan Mary Engh

1962

Joan Mary Engh

Miss La Crosse

Miss America 1st Runner Up
Preliminary Swimsuit Award

1963

Barbara Bonville

Miss North Shore

Special Scholarship Award

Barbara Bonville
Angela Gina Baldi

1964

Angela Gina Baldi

Miss North Shore

1965

Sharon Singstock

Miss Oshkosh

Miss America 4th Runner Up
U.S.O. Troupe

Sharon Singstock
Candace Gail Hinz

1966

Candace Gail Hinz

Miss West Allis

1967

Barbara Baugh

Miss Milwaukee

Miss America 2nd Runner Up

Barbara Baugh
Marilyn Brahmsteadt

1968

Marilyn Brahmsteadt

Miss La Crosse

1969

Cindy Morgan

Miss Janesville

Cindy Morgan
Linda Johnson

1970

Linda Johnson

Miss Madison

1971

Patti Jacobs

Miss Stevens Point

U.S.O. Troupe

Patti Jacobs
Terry Anne Meeuwsen

1972

Terry Anne Meeuwsen

Miss Appleton

Miss America 1973
Preliminary Talent Award
Preliminary Swimsuit Award

1972

Linda Henderson

Miss Milwaukee

Linda Henderson
Judy Hieke

1973

Judy Hieke

Miss Milwaukee

Miss America 1st Runner Up
Preliminary Swimsuit Award

1974

Carol Ann Schmitt

Miss Milwaukee

Special Education Award

Carol Ann Schmitt
Marilyn Sembell

1975

Marilyn Sembell

Miss Lake Geneva

Non-Finalist Talent Award

1976

Julie Ann Nowak

Miss West Allis

Julie Ann Nowak
Jennifer Woychik

1977

Jennifer Woychik

Miss Arcadia

1978

Carin Kizewic

Miss Milwaukee

Carin Kizewic
Kristine Konrad

1979

Kristine Konrad

Miss Oshkosh

1980

Dana Spychalla

Miss Fond du Lac

Dana Spychalla
Keungsuk Kim

1981

Keungsuk Kim

Miss Milwaukee

Top Ten Finalist

1982

Gail Marie Soller

Miss La Crosse

Non-Finalist Talent Award

Gail Marie Soller
Wendy Lynn Wagner

1983

Wendy Lynn Wagner

Miss Menomonie

1984

Barbara Mullally

Miss La Crosse

Department of Defense Tour

Barbara Mullally
Mary Kay Anderson

1985

Mary Kay Anderson

Miss St. Francis

1986

Mara Nesemann

Miss Waukesha County

Department of Defense Tour

Mara Nesemann
Maria Kim

1987

Maria Kim

Miss Madison

Preliminary Talent Award
Non-Finalist Talent Award

1988

Jeanie Marie Pfeiffer

Miss Milwaukee

Department of Defense Tour

Jeanie Marie Pfeiffer
Kimberly Totdahl

1989

Kimberly Totdahl

Miss Kenosha

1990

Tricia Ann Luedtke

Miss Oshkosh

Non-Finalist Talent Award

Tricia Ann Luedtke
Brenda Haines

1991

Brenda Haines

Miss Arcadia

1992

Stephanie Ann Klett

Miss Wisconsin Central

Non-Finalist Talent Award

Stephanie Ann Klett
Tania Ziegler

1993

Tania Ziegler

Miss Fond du Lac

Top Ten Finalist

1994

Laura Voss

Miss Green Bay

Laura Voss
Pamela Polk

1995

Pamela Polk

Miss Southeastern Wisconsin

1996

Jennifer Streblow

Miss Oshkosh

Jennifer Streblow
Nicole Locy

1997

Nicole Locy

Miss Western Wisconsin

Non-Finalist Interview Award

1998

Jill Patzner

Miss Western Wisconsin

Miss America Scholar

Jill Patzner
Mary-Louise Kurey

1999

Mary-Louise Kurey

Miss West Allis

Top Ten Finalist
Preliminary Talent Award
Bernie Wayne Performing Arts Award

2000

Joya Zamora

Miss Eastern Shore

Bert Parks Non-Finalist Talent Award

Joya Zamora

Laura Herriot

2001

Laura Herriot

Miss Berlin

Quality of Life Award Finalist

2002

Jayme Dawicki

Miss Southern Wisconsin

Jayme Dawicki

Tina Sauerhammer, M.D.

2003

Tina Sauerhammer, M.D.

Miss Madison Area

Miss America 2nd Runner Up
Preliminary Talent Award

2004

Molly McGrath

Miss Madison Area

Quality of Life Award Finalist

Molly McGrath

Tracy Gest

2005

Tracy Gest

Miss New Berlin

2006

Meghan Coffey

Miss New Berlin

Meghan Coffey

Christina Thompson

2007

Christina Thompson

Miss Madison-Capital City

Top Eight Finalist

2008

Briana Lipor

Miss South Central

Briana Lipor

Kristina Smaby

2009

Kristina Smaby

Miss Madison-Capital City

2010

Kimberly Sawyer

Miss Green Bay

Kimberly Sawyer

Laura Kaeppeler

2011

Laura Kaeppeler

Miss Southern Wisconsin

Miss America 2012
Preliminary Talent Award

2011

Raeanna Johnson

Miss Seven Rivers

Raeanna Johnson

Kate Gorman

2012

Kate Gorman

Miss La Crosse/Oktoberfest

2013

Paula Mae Kuiper

Miss Madison-Capital City

Laura Kaeppeler

Miss Wisconsin Outstanding TeenLittle Princess Program


Miss Wisconsin Facebook Page Miss Wisconsin Blog Page Miss Wisconsin Twitter Page Miss Wisconsin YouTube Channel
Join us today on Facebook, Blogger, and Twitter - Get the latest news and updates.


Are you looking for a guest speaker? Click here to book our Miss Wisconsin!

 

2014-15 Miss Pageants

Click here for local pageant details.

Click here to see 2014 titleholders

Click here to see 2015 titleholders


September 6, 2014
Miss La Crosse/Oktoberfest

January 24, 2015
Miss Seven Rivers

May 9, 2015
Miss Wisconsin Prep Day

May 23, 2015
Miss Burlington Area Chocolatefest

June 15-20, 2015 at 7:00 pm
Miss Wisconsin Scholarship Pageant Week