2007 Local Miss Titleholders


4th Runner-Up - Michelle Smukowski, 2nd Runner-Up - Shinae Kulhanek, Miss Wisconsin 2007 - Christina Thompson, 1st Runner-Up - Michelyn Butler, 3rd Runner-Up - Beth Bruzek

Preliminary Winners
Thursday Preliminary Winners: Lifestyle and Fitness - Miss Madison/Capitol City Christina Thompson and Talent - Miss Beloit Sha-Nita Rhea with Miss Wisconsin 2006 Meghan Coffey

Preliminary Winners
Friday Night Preliminary Results: Miss Western Wisconsin Beth Bruzek - Talent-tie (ballet), Miss Arcadia Dana Taysom - swimsuit, and and Miss Madison/Capitol City Christina Thompson - Talent-tie (violin); along with Miss Wisconsin 2006 Meghan Coffey

2007 Contestants







Miss Arcadia

Dana Taysom

Tap Dance : Dueling Banjos
Eating Disorder Awareness

Friday Prelim Lifestyle and Fitness







Miss Beloit

Sha-Nita Rhea

Opera : Se tu m'ami
Character Building Through The Arts

Thurs Prelim Talent, Non-Finalist Talent Winner, Helen May Congeniality Award Winner








Miss Berlin

Abby Doro

Vocal : Time to Say Good Bye (Con te Partire)
Music: Don't Stop the Beat







Miss Burlington Area Chocolate Fest

Michelle Labicki

Ballet en Pointe : Enter the Circus
Seatbelt Safety







Miss Coulee Region

Melissa Staley

Classical Vocal : Chi’ Bel Sogno by Giacomo Puccini
Diabetes Awareness

T 10
Health/Science Award Winner







Miss Door County

Ashley Ash

Vocal/Dance : Broadway Baby
Youth Mentoring and Bully Prevention

Marketing/Communications Award Winner






Miss Eastern Shore

Michelle Smukowski

Vocal : My Dear Marquis
Music For Life-With Liberty and Music for All

4th RU







Miss Festival of Trees

Briana Lipor

Vocal : Glitter and Be Gay
Importance of Arts Education

T 10






Miss Fond du Lac

Jennifer Bell

Vocal : If I Were A Bell
Music Education







Miss Fox River Valley

Michelyn Butler

Tap Dance : Right Now
Mentoring with HEART

1st RU
Miracle Maker Award Winner (CMN)






Miss Green Bay Area

Danielle Du Four

Dance : My Kind of Guy
SOS: Stomp Out Smoking







Miss Holmen

Katherine Weber

Vocal : Art is Calling Me from The Enchantress
Importance of Fine Arts in Education







Miss Kenosha

Melissa Hinshaw

Classical Flute : Mozart’s Concert No. 2 in D
Eating Disorder Awareness

T 10







Miss La Crosse/Oktoberfest

Kristina Smaby

Ballet en pointe : Tosca Fantasy
Connecting Generations

T 10
Blood Donor Award Winner







Miss Lakeshore

Janelle Larie

Vocal : Defying Gravity
Domestic Abuse Prevention







Miss Madison Capital City

Christina Thompson

Classical Violin : Praeludium and Allegro by Fritz Kreisler
Supporting the Arts

2007 Miss Wisconsin

Thursday Prelim Lifestyle and Fitness, Friday Prelim Talent (tie), John Schultz Memorial Award Winner








Miss Marinette Area

Angela Larsen

Hand Drum : Afro Blue
Raptor and Wildlife Rehabilitation

MAO Academic Award Winner







Miss Midwest

Sarah Brown

Popular Vocal : Gold
Keeping the ARTS in Education







Miss Milwaukee

Janel Mayer

Piano : James Bond Theme
Be a Hero---Donate Blood







Miss Mississippi Valley

Abby Ryan

Vocal : Once Upon A Time
Crohn's and Colitis Awareness

T 10
Spirit of Miss America Award Winner, Elementary Education Award Winner







Miss New Berlin

Taylor Klaustermeier

Ballet en pointe : Brown Derby Jump
Scoliosis Awareness and Back Health







Miss Onalaska

Lynzi Zettler

Jazz Dance : The Life of the Party
Don’t Sit - Get Fit






Miss Oshkosh

Desiree Geffers

Jazz Dance : She Talks to Angels by the Black Crows
Organ Donation

Elementary Education Award Winner







Miss Polish Fest

Nadia Wojnicz

Vocal : Almost Like Being in Love
Compassion Acceptance and Respect Equals Success

Non-Finalist Interview Award Winner







Miss Racine

Britani Madala

Tap Dance : Swing
Be a Hero: BDM







Miss South Shore


Vocal : Don't Cry For Me Argetina from Evita
Grief Management







Miss Southern Wisconsin

Ashley Spingola

Dance/Twirl : Money Can’t Buy Me Love
4 Teen Years of Smart Decisions






Miss St. Frances

Cassandra Allen

Opera : Bel Piacere
Go Red for Women







Miss West Allis

Michela Kealey

Vocal : Never Alone
Understanding Dementia






Miss Western Wisconsin

Beth Bruzek

Ballet en pointe : The Impossible Dream
Truths of Eating Disorders

3rd RU
Friday Prelim Talent (tie), MAO Community Service Award







Miss Wisconsin Rapids Area

Shinae Kulhanek

Ballet en Pointe : Danse Espagnole
Give Life, Give Blood

2nd RU







Miss Wisconsin West

Marci Gallo

Classical Piano : Sonata Pathetique
Invest Yourself-Youth Volunteers

Health/Science Award Winner

Miss Wisconsin Outstanding TeenLittle Princess Program

Miss Wisconsin Facebook Page Miss Wisconsin Blog Page Miss Wisconsin Twitter Page Miss Wisconsin YouTube Channel
Join us today on Facebook, Blogger, and Twitter - Get the latest news and updates.

Are you looking for a guest speaker? Click here to book our Miss Wisconsin!


2015 - 16 Miss Pageants

Click here for local pageant details.

Click here to see 2015 titleholders

Click here to see 2016 titleholders

October 10, 2015
Fall Meeting

October 24, 2015
Miss Wisconsin Rapids Area

October 25, 2015
Miss River City

January 9, 2016
Miss Racine

January 9, 2016
Miss Coulee Region

January 16, 2016
Miss Northern Lights

January 23, 2016
Miss Seven Rivers

January 23, 2016
Miss Green Bay Area

January 23, 2016
Miss Kenosha

February 6, 2016
Miss Door County

February 21, 2016
Miss Madison-Capital City

March 5, 2016
Miss FdL, Miss Wis Central, Miss Fdl’s Outstanding Teen Pageants

March 12, 2016
Miss Oshkosh

March 12, 2016
Miss St. Francis

April 23, 2016
Prep Day

June 22-23, 25, 2016 at 7:00 pm
Miss Wisconsin Scholarship Pageant Week

June 24, 2016 at 7:00 pm
Miss Wisconsin's Outstanding Teen Pageant