2010 Local Miss Wisconsin Titleholders

 

2010 Prep Day Group Picture

Click here to see more information about our 2010 Miss Wisconsin Contestants.

THANK YOU LADIES FOR AN AWESOME 2010 MISS WISCONSIN PAGEANT


Left to Right: Third Runner Up - Miss Wisconsin Central - Desiree Geffers, First Runner up - Miss South Central - Katie Sawyer, Miss Wisconsin 2010 - Miss Green Bay Area - Kimberly Sawyer, Second Runner Up - Miss Kenosha - Laura Kaeppeler, Fourth Runner Up - Miss Seven Rivers - Kathryn Williams


Thursday Preliminary Winners

Left to Right: Swimsuit Winner - Miss Milwaukee - Tonya Popowski, Swimsuit Winner - Miss Oshkosh -Shana Pawlowicz, 2009 Miss Wisconsin - Kristina Smaby, Talent Winner - Miss Kenosha - Laura Kaeppeler, Talent Winner - Miss La Crosse/Oktoberfest - Raeanna Johnson


Friday Preliminary Winners

Left to Right: Swimsuit Winner - Miss Seven Rivers - Kathryn Williams , Swimsuit Winner - Miss La Crosse/Oktoberfest - Raeanna Johnson , 2009 Miss Wisconsin - Kristina Smaby, Talent Winner - Miss Beloit - Jessica Gile

Local Pageant Miss Arcadia
Titleholder Laura Benson
Platform Eating Disorder Awareness
Talent Modern Dance
  "Hit me up" by: Gia Farrell from the soundtrack for the movie "Happy Feet"
 

Award:

Health Sciences Scholarship

Local Pageant Miss Beloit
Titleholder Jessica Gile
Platform Encouraging Creativity in Children
Talent Alto Saxophone
  Jazz Solo, "What A Wounderful World" by Lois Armstrong
 

Awards:

Friday Prelim Talent Winner

Non-finalist Talent

Overall Talent Award

Local Pageant Miss Burlington Area ChocolateFest
Titleholder Brittny Henderson
Platform Dating Violence
Talent Arabic Style Dance
  "Emshi We Sebri" by Jenny

 

 

Local Pageant Miss Door County
Titleholder Crystal Burke
Platform Raising a Healthier Generation
Talent Latin Jazz Dance
  "Conga" Gloria Estefan

Award:

Early Childhood Education Scholarship

Local Pageant Miss Fond du Lac
Titleholder Cari Wiesen
Platform Importance of Volunteer Work
Talent Jazz Acrobatics
  Objection Tango, Shakira

Awards:

Health Sciences Scholarship

Miss America Academic Scholarship

CMN Miracle Maker

Local Pageant Miss Fox River Valley
Titleholder Amanda Garrity
Platform Action and Activism: A World Free of Multiple Sclerosis
Talent Classic Vocal
  Con Te Partiro (Time to Say Goodbye), Composed by Fransesco Sartori

Award:

Miss America Community Service Award

Local Pageant Miss Green Bay Area
Titleholder Kimberly Sawyer
Platform Service for the Soul
Talent Operatic vocal
  "Vissi d'arte" by Puccini

Awards:

Marketing and Communication Scholarship

Evening Wear

Miss Wisconsin 2010

Local Pageant Miss Holmen
Titleholder Elizabeth Kramer
Platform Stand Up, Speak Out Against Bullying
Talent Operatic Aria
  "Je dis que rien ne m'epouvante" Georges Bizet

Award:

Top 10

Local Pageant Miss Kenosha
Titleholder Laura Kaeppeler
Platform Music in Our Schools
Talent Vocal (Operatic)
  "Quando Men Vo" Gizcomo Puccini
 

Awards:

Thursday Prelim Talent Winner

2nd Runner Up

Local Pageant Miss La Crosse/Oktoberfest
Titleholder Raeanna Johnson
Platform Drug Use Prevention & Awareness
Talent Lyrical Dance en Pointe
  "Hallelujah," Vocals By Alexandra Burke

Awards:

Thursday Prelim Talent Winner

Friday Night Swimsuit Prelim Winner

Top 10

Local Pageant Miss Madison Capital City
Titleholder Katie O'Reilly
Platform H.O.P.E.
Talent Jazz Dance en pointe
  "Proud Mary", Tina Turner

 

 

Local Pageant Miss Milwaukee
Titleholder Tonya Popowski
Platform "2" Much Hidden Health Risk-Diabetes
Talent Dance Twirler
  "Let's Get Loud" by Jennifer Lopez

Awards:

Thursday Night Swimsuit Prelim Winner

Top 10

Local Pageant Miss Onalaska
Titleholder Brittany Lee
Platform Caring Bridge Connection
Talent Lyrical Dance
  "Let it Be" from the "Across the Universe" soundtrack

Awards:

Miss Congeniality

Top 10

Local Pageant Miss Oshkosh
Titleholder Shana Pawlowicz
Platform Cancer Awareness:Every Person Helps
Talent Jazz Dance
  "Dream On" Aerosmith

Awards:

Highest Blood Drive Recruiter

Thursday Night Swimsuit Prelim Winner

Top 10

Local Pageant Miss Racine
Titleholder April Dovorany
Platform Growing through Giving
Talent Dance
  "Crazy Little Thing Called Love" composed by Freddie Mercury, performed by Michael Buble

Award:

Non-finalist Interview

Local Pageant Miss St. Francis
Titleholder Angela Ahcin
Platform The Reality of the Unheard
Talent Jazz Dance
  "Baby I'm A Star," Prince

 

 

Local Pageant Miss Seven Rivers
Titleholder Kathryn Williams
Platform "Tune Out and Listen Up: The Effect of the Media on Young Girls"
Talent Vocal
  "Nessun Dorma" from the opera Turandot by Puccini

Awards:

Friday Night Swimsuit Prelim Winner

4th Runner Up

Local Pageant Miss South Central
Titleholder Katie Sawyer
Platform Get Caught Reading: join the Challenge. The importance of literacy and reading for people of all ages.
Talent Soul Vocal
  "A Natural Woman"

Award:

1st Runner Up

Local Pageant Miss Southern Wisconsin
Titleholder Stephanie Obst
Platform Passionately Pink
Talent Jazz Dance
  "Knock on Wood"
 
Local Pageant Miss West Allis
Titleholder Taylor Klaustermeier
Platform "Helping Hands for Hospitals"
Talent Piano
  Performing "Crocodile Rock"

Award:

Health Sciences Scholarship

 

Local Pageant Miss Wisconsin Central
Titleholder Desiree Geffers
Platform Donate Life: Organ & Tissue Donation
Talent Lyrical Dance
"You Raise Me Up" by Westlife

Awards:

Early Childhood Education Scholarship

Spirit of Miss America Award

3rd Runner Up

Local Pageant Miss Wisconsin Rapids Area
Titleholder Lindsay Lobner
Platform Random Acts of Kindness
Talent Ballet on pointe
  Pyotr llyich Tchaikovsky's Danse of the Reed Flutes from The Nutcracker ballet

Award:

Health Sciences Scholarship

Miss Wisconsin Outstanding TeenLittle Princess Program


Miss Wisconsin Facebook Page Miss Wisconsin Twitter Page Miss Wisconsin YouTube Channel Miss Wisconsin Twitter Page
Join us today on Facebook, Blogger, and Twitter - Get the latest news and updates.


Are you looking for a guest speaker? Click here to book our Miss Wisconsin!

2017 - 18 Miss Pageants

Click here for local pageant details.

Click here to see 2017 titleholders


January 6, 2018
Miss South Central

January 13, 2018
Miss Northern Lights

January 20, 2018
Miss Green Bay Area

February 3, 2018
Miss Door County

February 3, 2018
Miss New Berlin

February 3, 2018
Miss West Allis

February 10, 2018
Miss St. Francis

February 18, 2018
Miss Madison - Capital City

February 24, 2018
Miss Milwaukee Area

March 3, 2018
Miss Oshkosh

March 17, 2018
Miss Harbor Cities

March 24, 2018
Miss Beloit

April 7, 2018
Miss America Serves Day

April 21, 2018
Miss Wisconsin Prep Day

May 26, 2018
Miss Burlington Area Chocolatefest

June 10-16, 2018
Miss Wisconsin Pageant Week