2011 Local Miss Wisconsin Titleholders

 

Miss Wisconsin 2011 is Laura Kaeppeler - Congratulations Laura!

Miss Wisconsin's Outstanding Teen 2011 Annie Jorgensen - Congratulations Annie!

Miss Wisconsin 2011 is Laura Kaeppeler

1st Runner Up - Raeanna Johnson - Miss Seven Rivers (second from the left)
2nd Runner Up Desiree Geffers - Miss Fox River Valley
(second from the right)
3rd Runner Up - Brittnay Wittnebel - Miss Madison Capital City
(far left)
4th Runner Up - Elizabeth Kramer - Miss La Crosse
(far right)

Finishing out the top 11:

Brittany Roskom - Miss Milwaukee
Ashley Dennis - Miss Kenosha
Mary O'Connell - Miss Burlington Area Chocolate Fest
Tonya Popowski - Miss Saint Francis
VeiJzahn Knight - Miss Oshkosh
Katie Williams - Miss Wisconsin Central

Wednesday Night Prelim Winners

Talent

Laura Kaeppeler, Miss Southern Wisconsin (right)

Swimsuit

Desiree Geffers - Miss Fox River Valley(left)

Wednesday Night Prelim Winners

Talent

Raeanna Johnson, Miss Seven Rivers (left)

Swimsuit

Brittnay Wittnebel, Miss Madison Capital City (right)

 

Wed: Talent and Evening Wear

Winner: Raeanna Johnson, Miss Seven Rivers

 

Thur: Swimsuit and OnStage Question

Winner: Desiree Geffers, Miss Fox River Valley

Group A    
1 Melissa Condon Miss West Allis
2 Cecelia Abshire Miss Fond du Lac
3 Elizabeth Calhoun Miss Onalaska
4 Brittany Roskom Miss Milwaukee
5 Elizabeth Kramer Miss La Crosse
6 Desiree Geffers Miss Fox River Valley
7 Brittny Henderson Miss Racine
8 Emily Larsen Miss Door County
9 Ashley Dennis Miss Kenosha
10 Mary O'Connell Miss Burlington Area Chocolate Fest
11 Raeanna Johnson Miss Seven Rivers
Group B  
 

Wed: Swimsuit and OnStage Question

Winner: Brittnay Wittnebel, Miss Madison Capital City

 

Thur: Talent and Evening Wear

Winner: Laura Kaeppeler, Miss Southern Wisconsin

12 Mary Bonack Miss Northwoods
13 Caitlin Schober Miss Beloit
14 Tonya Popowski Miss Saint Francis
15 VeiJzahn Knight Miss Oshkosh
16 Brianne Lund Miss Green Bay Area
17 Brittnay Wittnebel Miss Madison Capital City
18 Laura Kaeppeler Miss Southern Wisconsin
19 Angelia Campione Miss New Berlin
20 Megan Larsen Miss Wisconsin Rapids
21 Katie Williams Miss Wisconsin Central

We are proud to announce the following:

Miss Beloit: Caitlin Schober
Miss Burlington Area Chocolatefest: Mary O'Connell
Miss Door County: Emily Larsen
Miss Fond du Lac: Cecelia Abshire
Miss Fox River Valley: Desiree Geffers
Miss Green Bay Area: Brianne Lund
Miss Kenosha: Ashley Dennis
Miss La Crosse/Oktoberfest: Elizabeth Kramer
Miss Madison/Capital City: Brittnay Wittnebel
Miss Milwaukee: Brittany Roskom
Miss New Berlin: Angelea Campione
Miss Northwoods: Mary Bonack
Miss Onalaska: Elizabeth Calhoun
Miss Oshkosh: VeiJzahn Knight
Miss Racine: Brittny Henderson
Miss Saint Francis: Tonya Popowski
Miss Seven Rivers: Raeanna Johnson
Miss Southern Wisconsin: Laura Kaeppeler
Miss West Allis: Melissa Condon
Miss Wisconsin Central: Katie Williams
Miss Wisconsin Rapids Area: Megan Larsen

Click on the local name above to see more information about their Titleholder.

Click here for the print version.

Caitlin Schober Local Pageant: Miss Beloit
Titleholder: Caitlin Schober
Platform: Leading a Healthy Lifestyle Using Motivation and Habit
Talent: Alto Saxophone - "Yakety Sax"
Major: Physical Therapy
About Me Card:

Learn more...

Awards:

 

Back> | Top | Home

Mary O'Connell Local Pageant: Miss Burlington Area ChocolateFest
Titleholder: Mary O'Connell
Platform: The Importance of the Arts in Our Elementary Schools
Talent: Vocalist
Major: Broadcast Journalism
About Me Card:

Learn more...

Awards:  

Back> | Top | Home

Emily Larsen Local Pageant: Miss Door County
Titleholder: Emily Larsen
Platform: Give the Gift of Life-Organ Donation
Talent: Piano - "Yellow"
Major: Nursing
About Me Card:

Learn more...

Awards:  

Back> | Top | Home

Cecelia Abshire Local Pageant: Miss Fond du Lac
Titleholder:

Cecelia Abshire

Platform: Give a Helping Hand - Volunteer
Talent: Lyrical Dance - "At the Beginning"
Major: Psychology & History
About Me Card:

Learn more...

Awards:  

Back> | Top | Home

Desiree Geffers Local Pageant: Miss Fox River Valley
Titleholder: Desiree Geffers
Platform: Donate Life - Be an Organ and Tissue Donor
Talent: Lyrical Dance - "Let it Be"
Major: Elementary Ed & Special Ed
About Me Card:

Learn more...

Awards: Thur Night - Swimsuit Prelim Winner

Back> | Top | Home

Brianne Lund Local Pageant: Miss Green Bay Area
Titleholder: Brianne Lund
Platform: Healthy and Active Lifestyles
Talent: Martial Arts - "Untouchable"
Major: Communications
About Me Card:

Learn more...

Awards:  

Back> | Top | Home

Ashley Dennis Local Pageant: Miss Kenosha
Titleholder: Ashley Dennis
Platform: Suicide Prevention and Awareness
Talent: Vocal - "Love You I Do"
Major: Physical Ed and Health
About Me Card:

Learn more...

Awards:  

Back> | Top | Home

Miss La Crosse - Elizabeth Kramer Local Pageant: Miss La Crosse/Oktoberfest
Titleholder: Elizabeth Kramer
Platform: Stand Up, Speak Out Against Bullying
Talent: Opera - "Bester Jungling"
Major: Communications
About Me Card:

Learn more...

Awards:  

Back> | Top | Home

Brittnay Wittnebel Local Pageant: Miss Madison Capital City
Titleholder: Brittnay Wittnebel
Platform: Uniting Youth Against Bullying
Talent: Piano - "Rhapsody in Blue"
Major: Political Science
About Me Card:

Learn more...

Awards: Wed Night - Swimsuit Prelim Winner

Back> | Top | Home

Brittany Roskom Local Pageant: Miss Milwaukee
Titleholder: Brittany Roskom
Platform: Give the Gift of Life-Blood Donation
Talent: Jazz Dance - "Burning Love"
Major: Communications
About Me Card:

Learn more...

Awards:  

Back> | Top | Home

Angelea Campione Local Pageant: Miss New Berlin
Titleholder: Angelea Campione
Platform: Empowering Women
Talent: Jazz Dance - "Turn the Beat Around"
Major: Law
About Me Card:

Learn more...

Awards:  

Back> | Top | Home

Mary Bonack Local Pageant: Miss Northwoods
Titleholder: Mary Bonack
Platform: The Y: Building Healthy Families
Talent: Classic Ballet en Pointe - "Balance"
Major: Biology
About Me Card:

Learn more...

Awards:  

Back> | Top | Home

Elizabeth Calhoun Local Pageant: Miss Onalaska
Titleholder: Elizabeth Calhoun
Platform: It just Takes One-It Just Takes You-Positive Role Models
Talent: Lyrical Dance - "Angels on the Moon"
Major: Elementary Ed
About Me Card:

Learn more...

Awards:  

Back> | Top | Home

VeiJzahn Knight Local Pageant: Miss Oshkosh
Titleholder: VeiJzahn Knight
Platform: Awareness through Activism-Multiple Sclerosis Support
Talent: Pop Vocal - "Finally"
Major: Kinesiology/Athletic training
About Me Card:

Learn more...

Awards:  

Back> | Top | Home

Brittny Henderson Local Pageant: Miss Racine
Titleholder: Brittny Henderson
Platform: Dating Violence Education for Prevention
Talent: Middle Eastern Veil Dance - "Jai Ho"
Major: Chemistry-Pre Pharmacy
About Me Card:

Learn more...

Awards:  

Back> | Top | Home

Tonya Popowski Local Pageant: Miss Saint Francis
Titleholder: Tonya Popowski
Platform: "2" Much Hidden Health Risk-Diabetes
Talent: Dance Twirl - "Let's Get Loud"
Major: Business
About Me Card:

Learn more...

Awards:

 

 

Back> | Top | Home

Raeanna Johnson Local Pageant: Miss Seven Rivers
Titleholder: Raeanna Johnson
Platform: Empowering Women: Mind, Body and Soul
Talent: Lyrical Dance en Pointe - "Hallelujah"
Major: Communications
About Me Card:

Learn more...

Awards: Wed Night - Talent Prelim Winner

Back> | Top | Home

Laura Kaeppeler Local Pageant: Miss Southern Wisconsin
Titleholder: Laura Kaeppeler
Platform: Mentoring Children of Incarcerated Parents
Talent: Opera-Clasical Aria - "Il Bacio"
Major: Vocal Performance
About Me Card: Learn more...
Awards: Thur Night - Talent Prelim Winner

Back> | Top | Home

Melissa Condon Local Pageant: Miss West Allis
Titleholder: Melissa Condon
Platform: Use Your V.O.I.C.E.-Violence Opposition
Talent: Piano - "Polichinelle"
Major: Writing Intensive English
About Me Card:

Learn more...

Awards:  

Back> | Top | Home

Katie Williams Local Pageant: Miss Wisconsin Central
Titleholder: Katie Williams
Platform: Tune Out and Listen Up!-Self Esteem through Media Literacy
Talent: Opera- Aria - "Sempre Libera"
Major: Public Relations
About Me Card:

Learn more...

Awards:  

Back> | Top | Home

Megan Larsen Local Pageant: Miss Wisconsin Rapids Area
Titleholder: Megan Larsen
Platform: Self Confidence: Being Comfortable in Your Own Skin
Talent: Ballet en Pointe - "Bluebird"
Major: Business & Dance
About Me Card:

Learn more...

Awards:  

Miss Wisconsin Outstanding TeenLittle Princess Program


Miss Wisconsin Facebook Page Miss Wisconsin Twitter Page Miss Wisconsin YouTube Channel Miss Wisconsin Twitter Page
Join us today on Facebook, Blogger, and Twitter - Get the latest news and updates.


Are you looking for a guest speaker? Click here to book our Miss Wisconsin!

2017 - 18 Miss Pageants

Click here for local pageant details.

Click here to see 2017 titleholders


October 8, 2017
Miss St. Croix

January 13, 2018
Miss Northern Lights

January 20, 2018
Miss Green Bay Area

February 3, 2018
Miss New Berlin

February 3, 2018
Miss West Allis

February 10, 2018
Miss St. Francis

February 18, 2018
Miss Madison - Capital City

March 17, 2018
Miss Harbor Cities

April 21, 2018
Miss Wisconsin Prep Day

June 10-16, 2018
Miss Wisconsin Pageant Week