Introducing The 2017 Miss Wisconsin

 


We are proud to announce the following:

Click on the pageant name below to see more information about their Titleholder.

Miss Badgerland: TBD
Miss Beloit: Katrina Laursen
Miss Burlington Area Chocolatefest: Haylee Bande
Miss Door County: Susan Fochs
Miss Fond du Lac: Rachel Sawicki
Miss Great Lakes: TBD
Miss Green Bay Area: Tess Buege
Miss Harbor Cities: Alyssa Bohm
Miss Kenosha: TBD
Miss La Crosse/Oktoberfest: Mattie Mae Krause
Miss Lakeshore: Catherine Smith
Miss Madison Capital City: McKenna Collins
Miss Milwaukee Area: Haley Lynam
Miss New Berlin: Morgan Creed
Miss Northern Lights: April Haldeman
Miss Onalaska: Erin O'Brien
Miss Oshkosh: Karis Fiedler
Miss Racine: Brynn Weinzirl
Miss Seven Rivers: Zoe Roou
Miss Southern Lakes: Elise Elmblad
Miss Sparta: Christina Weaver
Miss St. Francis: Kayla Knuth
Miss West Allis: Erin Canon
Miss Wisconsin Central: Malainey Myrin
Miss Wisconsin Rapids Area: Ryann Swanson
Miss Wood Violet: TBD

 
TBD Local Pageant: Miss Badgerland
Name: TBD
Platform: TBA
Talent: TBA
Major: TBA
Awards:
 
 
Katrina Laursen Local Pageant: Miss Beloit
Name: Katrina Laursen
Platform: TBA
Talent: TBA
Major: TBA
Awards:
 
 
Haylee Bande Local Pageant: Miss Burlington Area Chocolatefest
Name: Haylee Bande
Platform: Salute to Service
Talent: Baton twirling to "Footloose"
Major: Major: Professional Communications / Minor: Community Leadership
Awards:
 
 
Susan Fochs Local Pageant: Miss Door County
Name: Susan Fochs
Platform: TBA
Talent: TBA
Major: TBA
Awards:
 
 
Rachel Sawicki Local Pageant: Miss Fond du Lac
Name: Rachel Sawicki
Platform: TBA
Talent: TBA
Major: TBA
Awards:
 
 
TBD Local Pageant: Miss Great Lakes
Name: TBD
Platform: TBA
Talent: TBA
Major: TBA
Awards:
 
 
Tess Buege Local Pageant: Miss Green Bay Area
Name: Tess Buege
Platform: Full STEAM Ahead: Promoting Youth in Science, Technology, Engineering, Art, and Math Careers
Talent: Math in a Minute
Major: Graduated with a degree in Engineering
Awards:
 
 
Alyssa Bohm Local Pageant: Miss Harbor Cities
Name: Alyssa Bohm
Platform: TBA
Talent: TBA
Major: TBA
Awards:
 
 
TBD Local Pageant: Miss Kenosha
Name: TBD
Platform: TBD
Talent: TBD
Major: TBD
Awards:
 
 
Mattie Mae Krause Local Pageant: Miss La Crosse/Oktoberfest
Name: Mattie Mae Krause
Platform: Project H.E.A.R.T. ­ Heart Disease; Education, Awareness, Research, & Treatment
Talent: Contemporary Flute to "Explosive"
Major: ​University of Wisconsin­ La Crosse, Freshman, B.S.­ Biomedicine, Pre­Med
Awards:
 
 
Catherine Smith Local Pageant: Miss Lakeshore
Name: Catherine Smith
Platform: Link Leadership: Live and Lead Your Legacy
Talent: Vocal Aria, "Donde Lieta Usci" from La Boheme
Major: Political Science and Journalism Double Major with a minor in Middle Eastern Studies
Awards:
 
 
McKenna Collins Local Pageant: Miss Madison Capital City
Name: McKenna Collins
Platform: Project Pile
Talent: Classical ballet variation en pointe to Swan Lake
Major: Communications and Political Science
Awards:
 
 
Haley Lynam Local Pageant: Miss Milwaukee Area
Name: Haley Lynam
Platform: The Sparkle Effect: Helping Individuals with Disabilities Shine
Talent: Dance to Walk This Way
Major: Biomedical Sciences and Psychology
Awards:
 
 
Morgan Creed Local Pageant: Miss New Berlin
Name: Morgan Creed
Platform: TBA
Talent: TBA
Major: TBA
Awards:
 
 
April Haldeman Local Pageant: Miss Northern Lights
Name: April Haldeman
Platform: TBA
Talent: TBA
Major: TBA
Awards:
 
 
Erin O'Brien Local Pageant: Miss Onalaska
Name: Erin O'Brien
Platform: Read All About It: Youth News Literacy
Talent: Ukulele performance of "Wipeout"
Major: 2015 Graduate of DePauw University with a Bachelor's of Arts, Computer Science and Communications
Awards:
 
 
Karis Fiedler Local Pageant: Miss Oshkosh
Name: Karis Fiedler
Platform: TBA
Talent: TBA
Major: TBA
Awards:
 
 
Brynn Weinzirl Local Pageant: Miss Racine
Name: Brynn Weinzirl
Platform: #ABCletsREAD
Talent: Self choreographed tap dance to "Jump, Jive, and Get in the Mood"
Major: Elementary Education and Communication
Awards:
 
 
Zoe Roou Local Pageant: Miss Seven Rivers
Name: Zoe Roou
Platform: TBA
Talent: TBA
Major: TBA
Awards:
 
 
Elise Elmblad Local Pageant: Miss Southern Lakes
Name: Elise Elmblad
Platform: No One Fights Cancer Alone
Talent: Vocal - Wishing You Were Somehow Here Again from the Phantom of the Opera
Major: Bachelor of Science Degree in Psychology obtained in 2015; Working on Master of Counseling Degree
Awards:
 
 
Christina Weaver Local Pageant: Miss Sparta
Name: Christina Weaver
Platform: Operation Honor Our Troops: A voice for veterans, soldiers, and their families
Talent: Dancing to "I was here" by Beyonce
Major: Business
Awards:
 
 
Kayla Knuth Local Pageant: Miss St. Francis
Name: Kayla Knuth
Platform: Create your own reason. Pay it Forward, Volunteer Style
Talent: Gymnastics
Major: Marketing Major / Psychology Minor
Awards:
 
 
Erin Canon Local Pageant: Miss West Allis
Name: Erin Canon
Platform: TBA
Talent: TBA
Major: TBA
Awards:
 
 
Malainey Myrin Local Pageant: Miss Wisconsin Central
Name: Malainey Myrin
Platform: TBA
Talent: TBA
Major: TBA
Awards:
 
 
Ryann Swanson Local Pageant: Miss Wisconsin Rapids Area
Name: Ryann Swanson
Platform: Pride without Prejudice
Talent: Acrobatic Jazz Dance to "Sparkling Diamonds"
Major: Marketing and Graphic Design
Awards:
 
 
TBD Local Pageant: Miss Wood Violet
Name: TBD
Platform: TBD
Talent: TBD
Major: TBD
Awards:
 

Miss Wisconsin Outstanding TeenLittle Princess Program

Little Princess Program


Miss Wisconsin Facebook Page Miss Wisconsin Twitter Page Miss Wisconsin YouTube Channel Miss Wisconsin Twitter Page
Join us today on Facebook, Blogger, and Twitter - Get the latest news and updates.


Are you looking for a guest speaker? Click here to book our Miss Wisconsin!

2016 - 17 Miss Pageants

Click here for local pageant details.

Click here to see 2016 titleholders

Click here to see 2017 titleholders


April 1, 2017
Miss Kenosha

April 2, 2017
Miss Wisconsin Sweeps

April 22 & 23, 2017
Prep Weekend

May 27, 2017
Miss Burlington Area Chocolatefest

June 3, 2017
Miss Sparta

June 14-15, 17, 2017 at 7:00 pm
Miss Wisconsin Scholarship Pageant Week

June 16, 2017 at 7:00 pm
Miss Wisconsin's Outstanding Teen Pageant