2017 Local Teen Titleholders

We will be posting our new titleholders as they are announced:

We are proud to announce the following:

Click on the pageant name below to see more information about their Titleholder.

Miss Belle City's Outstanding Teen: Anneliese Vass
Miss Beloit's Outstanding Teen: Samantha Grahn
Miss Door County's Outstanding Teen: Emma Jeanquart
Miss Eastern Wisconsin's Outstanding Teen: Sarah Niehueser
Miss Fond du Lac's Outstanding Teen: Eve Vanden Heuvel
Miss Grand River's Outstanding Teen: Annie Skogen
Miss Great Lakes' Outstanding Teen: Gracen Spritka
Miss Harbor Cities' Outstanding Teen: Grace Stanke
Miss Lakeshore's Outstanding Teen: Amber Wuensch
Miss Madison's Outstanding Teen: Keeley Collins
Miss Milton's Outstanding Teen: Kaitlin Larson
Miss Northern Lights' Outstanding Teen: Danielle Moon
Miss Onalaska's Outstanding Teen: Taylor Eide
Miss Oshkosh's Outstanding Teen: Zoe Rucinsky
Miss Racine's Outstanding Teen: Willow Newell
Miss Seven Rivers' Outstanding Teen: Savannah Horstman
Miss West Allis' Outstanding Teen: Taylor Stiff
Miss Wisconsin Central's Outstanding Teen: Amber Wells

 
Anneliese Vass Local Pageant: Miss Belle City's Outstanding Teen
Name: Anneliese Vass
Platform: Being Me with ADD! Advocating for Those Who Learn Differently
Talent: Vocal - "I Dreamed A Dream" from Les Miserables
Awards:
 
 
Samantha Grahn Local Pageant: Miss Beloit's Outstanding Teen
Name: Samantha Grahn
Platform: Enhancing Education Through the Arts
Talent: Jazz Dance - "Hold My Hand" by Jess Glynne
Awards:
 
 
Emma Jeanquart Local Pageant: Miss Door County's Outstanding Teen
Name: Emma Jeanquart
Platform: After a Night on the Town, Put the Keys Down: End Drunk Driving
Talent: Original Monologue entitled "The Bystander Effect"
Awards:
 
 
Sarah Niehueser Local Pageant: Miss Eastern Wisconsin's Outstanding Teen
Name: Sarah Niehueser
Platform: Healing Paws Healing Hearts
Talent: Piano - "When Johnny Comes Marching Home" by Patrick Gilmore
Awards:
 
 
Eve Vanden Heuvel Local Pageant: Miss Fond du Lac's Outstanding Teen
Name: Eve Vanden Heuvel
Platform: POW! Power of Women - Finding Your Superhero Within
Talent: Piano - "Somewhere Out There" by Barry Mann and James Horner
Awards:
 
 
Annie Skogen Local Pageant: Miss Grand River's Outstanding Teen
Name: Annie Skogen
Platform: Feeding My Friends, Feeding My Community
Talent: Tap Dance - "I Want You Back" by the Jackson 5
Awards:
 
 
Gracen Spritka Local Pageant: Miss Great Lakes' Outstanding Teen
Name: Gracen Spritka
Platform: Project CARE: Kids Spreading Kindness
Talent: Lyrical Dance - "Bring Him Home" from Les Miserables
Awards:
 
 
Grace Stanke Local Pageant: Miss Harbor Cities' Outstanding Teen
Name: Grace Stanke
Platform: Circle of Support
Talent: Violin - "Winter", originally composed by Vivaldi
Awards:
 
 
Amber Wuensch Local Pageant: Miss Lakeshore's Outstanding Teen
Name: Amber Wuensch
Platform: Becoming Bullyproof
Talent: Jazz Dance - "Conga"
Awards:
 
 
Keeley Collins Local Pageant: Miss Madison's Outstanding Teen
Name: Keeley Collins
Platform: Kids Feeding Kids
Talent: Ballet en pointe - "Intrada": Black Swan Pas de Deux
Awards:
 
 
Kaitlin Larson Local Pageant: Miss Milton's Outstanding Teen
Name: Kaitlin Larson
Platform: VetsRoll Organization
Talent: Vocal - "Stars and the Moon" by Jason Robert Brown
Awards:
 
 
Danielle Moon Local Pageant: Miss Northern Lights' Outstanding Teen
Name: Danielle Moon
Platform: Community Involvement: Paving Positive Pathways for Our Youth
Talent: Classical Piano - "Edvard Grieg's Holberg Suite Op. 40; No. 1 Prelude"
Awards:
 
 
Taylor Eide Local Pageant: Miss Onalaska's Outstanding Teen
Name: Taylor Eide
Platform: Digital Detox: Healthy Balance, Healthy Minds
Talent: Jazz Dance - "Do Your Thing" by Basement Jaxx
Awards:
 
 
Zoe Rucinsky Local Pageant: Miss Oshkosh's Outstanding Teen
Name: Zoe Rucinsky
Platform: Growing Up and Giving Back
Talent: Lyrical Dance - "Who You Are: A Message To All Women" by Jon Jorgenson
Awards:
 
 
Willow Newell Local Pageant: Miss Racine's Outstanding Teen
Name: Willow Newell
Platform: Social Innovation - Breaking Barriers through Inclusion and Acceptance
Talent: Vocal - "On the Sunny Side of the Street"
Awards:
 
 
Savannah Horstman Local Pageant: Miss Seven Rivers' Outstanding Teen
Name: Savannah Horstman
Platform: Free To Be Me
Talent: Piano - "All Of Me" by Jon Schmidt
Awards:
 
 
Taylor Stiff Local Pageant: Miss West Allis' Outstanding Teen
Name: Taylor Stiff
Platform: Don't be a Bystander: Take Action!
Talent: Irish Dance - Ronan Hardiman's "Warriors"
Awards:
 
 
Amber Wells Local Pageant: Miss Wisconsin Central's Outstanding Teen
Name: Amber Wells
Platform: The Power of Abilities: Finding Your Inner Superhero
Talent: Flute Solo - My Favorite Things" from The Sound of Music
Awards:
 

Miss Wisconsin websiteMiss Wisconsin Princess Program website


Miss Wisconsin Facebook Page"Like" us on Facebook - Get the latest news and updates on Miss Wisconsin's Outstanding Teen Facebook page.

Check out our new Blogger and Twitter accounts:


Are you looking for a guest speaker? Click here to book our Miss Wisconsin's Outstanding Teen today.


2017 - 18 Teen Pageant List

Click here for more local pageant details.

Click here to see our 2017 title holders


January 13, 2018
Miss Northern Lights

January 20, 2018
Miss Green Bay Area

February 3, 2018
Miss West Allis

March 17, 2018
Miss Harbor Cities

April 21, 2018
Miss Wisconsin Prep Day

June 15, 2018
Miss Wisconsin's Outstanding Teen Pageant