Volunteers

Become a Volunteer…

Join the many volunteers who are currently reaping personal and professional rewards from their involvement in the Miss Wisconsin Scholarship Program.

  • Create opportunities for young women’s voices to be heard across the state on important social issues
  • Help Wisconsin’s young women gain the personal and professional skills they need to succeed in life

If you would like more information about becoming a volunteer, please contact Jeanne Schmal, State Director, at volunteers@misswisconsin.com or use our contact form to send a message to us today.

Miss Wisconsin Executive Board Members

Jeanne Schmal Executive Director
Dave Alban President
Kelly Burkley Vice President
Gary Griedl Treasurer
Debra Guy Secretary

 

Miss Wisconsin Board Members

Ron Anderson Jeanie Hatfield
Brenda Baudo Deb Hoeft
Meghan Coffey Paul Jansen Jr.
Scott Dorman Christine Richards
Mary Gronik Erik Sjolander
   

 

Miss Wisconsin Field Directors

Ron Anderson -                  
Fond du Lac, Heart of Wisconsin, Wisconsin Central, Wisconsin Rapids, and Door County

Kelly Burkley -
Fox River Valley, Green Bay Area, Heart of the Valley, Oshkosh, Harbor Cities, and Madison

Jeanie Hatfield -
Burlington Area Chocolatefest, Kenosha, Racine, and Belle City

Mary Gronik -
Beloit, Milwaukee Area, New Berlin, Lakeshore
St. Francis, Southern Wis., and West Allis

Erik D. Sjolander -
La Crosse Oktoberfest, Onalaska, Seven Rivers, and Sparta

PAGEANT COMMITTEES & SUPPORT

AUDITORIUM SECURITY

  • Jeremy Simms
  • Wesley Henry

AUTOMOBILE CONSULTANT

  • Gary Griedl

BUSINESS MANAGER

MISS CONTESTANT HOSTESSES

  • Debra Guy (Chair)
  • Mary Nelson (Hotel)
  • Peggy Ruedinger (Hotel)
  • Carla Berrell
  • Sue Doemel
  • Ginger Gehrman
  • Mary Holland
  • Cindy Jischke
  • Betty Litjens
  • Rene’ Mehlberg
  • Laura Peach
  • Chris Richards
  • Jo Weigandt

TEEN HOUSE PARENTS - UWO

  • Bob Krajenka
  • Vicky Krajenka

JUDGES CHAIRMEN

  • Michael Baudo - Miss & Teen
  • Nicole Brayton - Judges Host

AUDITORS

  • Jessica Brown, CPA - Senior Vice President and Chief Finanacial Officer at First State Bank
  • George E. Reckin - A.S.A. M.A.A. Actuarial Professional

AWARDS

  • Paul Jansen
  • Debbie Hoeft

PROGRAM BOOK

  • Jeanne Schmal
  • Brenda Baudo
  • Diane Lowe
  • Marie Rayome-Gill, Designer

MARKETING/PUBLIC RELATIONS

  • Mary Gronik
  • Jeanne Schmal

SCHOLARSHIPS

  • Gary Griedl
  • Lois Elaine Smith-Zoll
  • Brenda Baudo

SPONSORS

  • Kelly Burkley

TICKETS/BOX OFFICE

  • Scott Dorman – Chairman
  • Cindy Demler
  • Lisa Berndt

WILL CALL

  • Julie Kons

ORGANIZERS OF EVENTS

FARMERS MARKET

GOLF OUTING

  • Kelly Burkley - Chairman

SCHOLARSHIP RAFFLE

  • Chad Czerwan
  • Michelle Schmal Czerwan
  • Matthew Schmal
  • Cally Guyer
  • Melissa Schmal Barton
  • Ryan Barton

CONTESTANT MEALS

  • Chris Richards (Chairman)
  • Red's Pizza
  • Subway
  • Tamara's the Cake Guru - Official Pageant Cake Guru
  • West Pointe Bank
  • Friar Tuck's
  • Miss Wisconsin Hostesses
  • Oshkosh Convention & Visitors Bureau
  • Winnebagoland Shrine Club
  • Oshkosh Noon Kiwanis
  • Beck's Meats

CORONATION RECEPTION

  • Debbie Hoeft (Chairman)
  • Paul Jansen
  • Diane Lowe
  • Oshkosh Convention & Visitors Bureau

MERCHANT DINNER

  • Debbie Guy (Chairman)
  • Rene Melberg
  • Diane Lowe

DINE AROUND SUPPORT

  • Applebee's
  • Benvenuto's
  • Buffalo Wild Wings

PAGEANT WEEK SCHEDULE

  • Michelle Czerwan

PARENTS PARTY AND LOCALS PARTY

  • Dave Alban
  • Nancy Alban
  • Ron Anderson
  • Marilyn McCormick

MISS AMERICA PREP TEAM

  • Meghan Coffey (Chairman)

PRINCESS PROGRAM

  • Traci Kramer - Coordinator
  • Kaytlyn Kramer
  • Brenda Baudo
  • Kiersten Gonzales

INTERNET VOTE AND AD CONTEST

  • Erik D. Sjolander

WARDROBE

ALTERATIONS

SHOW CHOREOGRAPHER

SCRIPT WRITER

SHOW DIRECTOR

SHOW PRODUCER

  • Kelly Burkley

PAGEANT PHOTOGRAPHER

DVD PRODUCTION

MEDIA DIRECTOR

USHERS

  • Diane Lowe (Chairman)
  • Caroline Baier
  • Liz Baier
  • Harry Butcher
  • Sandy Butcher
  • Pam Elmer
  • Milly Harron
  • Nan Nigl
  • Ron Nigl
  • Barbara Carroll Pica
  • Ellen Poeschl
  • Pete Sorensen
  • Joan Suenkel

TRANSPORTATION

  • Gary Griedl (Chairman)
  • Joanne Kohler – Bus Driver

WEB SITE / FACEBOOK

  • Erik D. Sjolander.
  • Kimberly Larsen

PRODUCTION TEAM

STAGE MANAGER

  • Frank Tower
  • Annamarie Sullivan-Assistant

VIDEO GRAPHICS OPERATOR

  • John Pata

EDITOR, TELEPROMPTER OPERATOR

  • Nic Thorson

LIGHT BOARD

  • Lori Counters

LIGHT DESIGN

  • Tom Hanson

SOUND DESIGN

  • James Counters

SPOTLIGHT

  • Ron Westerhouse

STAGE CREW

  • IATSE Local 470

 

Miss Wisconsin Outstanding TeenLittle Princess Program

Little Princess Program


Miss Wisconsin Facebook Page Miss Wisconsin Twitter Page Miss Wisconsin YouTube Channel Miss Wisconsin Twitter Page
Join us today on Facebook, Blogger, and Twitter - Get the latest news and updates.


Are you looking for a guest speaker? Click here to book our Miss Wisconsin!

2016 - 17 Miss Pageants

Click here for local pageant details.

Click here to see 2016 titleholders

Click here to see 2017 titleholders


April 1, 2017
Miss Kenosha

April 2, 2017
Miss Wisconsin Sweeps

April 22 & 23, 2017
Prep Weekend

May 27, 2017
Miss Burlington Area Chocolatefest

June 3, 2017
Miss Sparta

June 14-15, 17, 2017 at 7:00 pm
Miss Wisconsin Scholarship Pageant Week

June 16, 2017 at 7:00 pm
Miss Wisconsin's Outstanding Teen Pageant