2014 Local Outstanding Teen Titleholders

Click on the pageant name below to see more information about their Titleholder.

Miss Beloit's Outstanding Teen: Meghan Crave
Miss Brookfield's Outstanding Teen: Emily Slawski
Miss Brown County's Outstanding Teen: Whitney Walczyk
Miss Coulee Region's Outstanding Teen: McKenzie Klipp
Miss Door County's Outstanding Teen: Sophia Pollman
Miss Fond du Lac's Outstanding Teen: Sarah Niehueser
Miss Fox River Valley's Outstanding Teen: Elise O'Connell
Miss Green Bay Area's Outstanding Teen: Paige Kassner
Miss Harbor Cities' Outstanding Teen: Sloan Schmitz
Miss Holmen's Outstanding Teen: Jenna Flick
Miss Milwaukee's Outstanding Teen: Kenza El Abdallaoui
Miss Onalaska's Outstanding Teen: Jordenne Butler
Miss Oshkosh's Outstanding Teen: Deagan Maki
Miss Racine's Outstanding Teen: Amy Stephan
Miss Seven Rivers' Outstanding Teen: Annie Skogen
Miss Southern Wisconsin's Outstanding Teen: Catherine Smith
Miss Waukesha's Outstanding Teen: Evelyn Paige Kraklow
Miss West Allis' Outstanding Teen: Clara Stedman
Miss Wisconsin Central's Outstanding Teen: Marlaina Ariel Perelshtein



 
Meghan Crave Local Pageant: Miss Beloit's Outstanding Teen
Name: Meghan Crave
Platform: BeYOUtiful
Talent: Vocal "Someone Like You" by Adele
Awards:
 
 
Emily Slawski Local Pageant: Miss Brookfield's Outstanding Teen
Name: Emily Slawski
Platform: Drug Abuse Make the Right Choice Today-It Will Last a Lifetime
Talent: Vocal - "Sweet Pea" by Massaro Ryan Anthony
Awards:
 
 
Whitney Walczyk Local Pageant: Miss Brown County's Outstanding Teen
Name: Whitney Walczyk
Platform: Living Kind
Talent: Vocal - "I Got Rythm" by George and Ira Gershwin
Awards:
 
 
McKenzie Klipp Local Pageant: Miss Coulee Region's Outstanding Teen
Name: McKenzie Klipp
Platform: Give back, Get involved, Volunteer
Talent: Vocal - "Gimme Gimme" from Thoroughly Modern Millie
Awards:
 
 
Sophia Pollman Local Pageant: Miss Door County's Outstanding Teen
Name: Sophia Pollman
Platform: Jackets of Joy, Giving the Gift of Warmth
Talent: Vocal - "I Feel Pretty" by Leonard Bernstein
Awards:
 
 
Sarah Niehueser Local Pageant: Miss Fond du Lac's Outstanding Teen
Name: Sarah Niehueser
Platform: Women on Target - Competitive target shooting
Talent: Classical Piano - No. 4 Toccata by Dmitri Kabalevsky
Awards:
 
 
Elise O'Connell Local Pageant: Miss Fox River Valley's Outstanding Teen
Name: Elise O'Connell
Platform: Peers For Peace - Stop Bullying
Talent: Vocal - "On My Way" from the musical Violet
Awards:
 
 
Paige Kassner Local Pageant: Miss Green Bay Area's Outstanding Teen
Name: Paige Kassner
Platform: Changing the Face of Homelessness
Talent: Jazz Dance - "Big Noise from Winnetka" by Bette Midler
Awards:
 
 
Sloan Schmitz Local Pageant: Miss Harbor Cities' Outstanding Teen
Name: Sloan Schmitz
Platform: Chix 4 a Cause
Talent: Vocal and Tap "Forget About the Boy" from Thoroughly Modern Millie
Awards:
 
 
Jenna Flick Local Pageant: Miss Holmen's Outstanding Teen
Name: Jenna Flick
Platform: Volunteering: Serving the Future
Talent: Vocal - "Anyway" by Martina McBride
Awards:
 
 
Kenza El Abdallaoui Local Pageant: Miss Milwaukee's Outstanding Teen
Name: Kenza El Abdallaoui
Platform: Tolerance: Putting an End to Discrimination
Talent: Bollywood Dancing - "Aaja Nachle" from India
Awards:
 
 
Jordenne Butler Local Pageant: Miss Onalaska's Outstanding Teen
Name: Jordenne Butler
Platform: Perseverence-Never Give Up
Talent: Lyrical Dance to "Somebody to Love" Glee Version, originally by Queen
Awards:
 
 
Deagan Maki Local Pageant: Miss Oshkosh's Outstanding Teen
Name: Deagan Maki
Platform: Save The Music: The importance of music education
Talent: Jazz Dance - "Give Your Heart A Break" by Demi Lovato
Awards:
 
 
Amy Stephan Local Pageant: Miss Racine's Outstanding Teen
Name: Amy Stephan
Platform: Reading Is FUNdamental
Talent: Violin - "Hungarian Dance #5 by Brahms"
Awards:
 
 
Annie Skogen Local Pageant: Miss Seven Rivers' Outstanding Teen
Name: Annie Skogen
Platform: Feeding My Friends, Feeding My Community
Talent: Tap Dance - "Everybody Jam" by by Scatman John
Awards:
 
 
Catherine Smith Local Pageant: Miss Southern Wisconsin's Outstanding Teen
Name: Catherine Smith
Platform: Project "C.H.A.N.G.E": Be Positive
Talent: Operatic Vocal - "Quando M'en Vo" from LA BOHEME
Awards:
 
 
Evelyn Paige Kraklow Local Pageant: Miss Waukesha's Outstanding Teen
Name: Evelyn Paige Kraklow
Platform: Love Your Heart
Talent: Piano - "Fantasia" by Jeanine Yeager
Awards:
 
 
Clara Stedman Local Pageant: Miss West Allis' Outstanding Teen
Name: Clara Stedman
Platform: Juvenile Diabetes: Educating for a Cure
Talent: Jazz Dance - "A Little Party Never Killed Nobody (All We Got)" by Fergie
Awards:
 
 
Marlaina Ariel Perelshtein Local Pageant: Miss Wisconsin Central's Outstanding Teen
Name: Marlaina Ariel Perelshtein
Platform: Teens on the Scene (TOS) - Creating Pathways to Volunteering
Talent: Operatic Vocal - "Il Bacio" by Luigi Arditi
Awards: