2015 Local Outstanding Teen Titleholders

Click on the pageant name below to see more information about their Titleholder.

Miss Appleton's Outstanding Teen: Katrina Mazier
Miss Beloit's Outstanding Teen: Chassidy Walworth
Miss Coulee Region's Outstanding Teen: Amber Wuensch
Miss Door County's Outstanding Teen: Ashton Spritka
Miss Eastern Valley's Outstanding Teen: Anneliese Vass
Miss Fond du Lac's Outstanding Teen: Millicent "Millie" Selenka
Miss Fox River Valley's Outstanding Teen: Catherine Smith
Miss Green Bay Area's Outstanding Teen: Bailey Hanson
Miss Harbor Cities' Outstanding Teen: Sophia Pollman
Miss Lakeview's Outstanding Teen: Paige Kassner
Miss Milwaukee's Outstanding Teen : Keeley Collins
Miss Onalaska's Outstanding Teen: Hannah Johnson
Miss Oshkosh's Outstanding Teen: Grace Hageman
Miss River City's Outstanding Teen: Jordenne Butler
Miss Seven Rivers' Outstanding Teen: Faith Tanke
Miss Southern Wisconsin's Outstanding Teen: Evelyn Kraklow
Miss West Allis' Outstanding Teen: Maria Marsland
Miss Wisconsin Central's Outstanding Teen: Sarah Niehueser



 
Katrina Mazier Local Pageant: Miss Appleton's Outstanding Teen
Name: Katrina Mazier
Platform: Teens of Tomorrow - Teen Suicide Prevention and Awareness
Talent: Original Dramatic Monologue - Witness Lane Smith in Mock Trial Case
Awards:
 
 
Chassidy Walworth Local Pageant: Miss Beloit's Outstanding Teen
Name: Chassidy Walworth
Platform: Wear Your Crown
Talent: Vocal - "What a Wonderful World" by Louis Armstrong
Awards:
 
 
Amber Wuensch Local Pageant: Miss Coulee Region's Outstanding Teen
Name: Amber Wuensch
Platform: Standing Strong Against Bullies
Talent: Jazz Dance - "Wings" by Little Mix
Awards: PEERS FOR PEACE AWARD
 
 
Ashton Spritka Local Pageant: Miss Door County's Outstanding Teen
Name: Ashton Spritka
Platform: Reading is a Priceless Gift: Promote Literacy
Talent: Piano - "River Flows In You" by Yiruma
Awards: MISS WISCONSIN'S OUTSTANDING TEEN FAN FAVORITE AWARD
 
 
Anneliese Vass Local Pageant: Miss Eastern Valley's Outstanding Teen
Name: Anneliese Vass
Platform: Family Fitness for Fun and Fellowship!
Talent: Traditional Folk Song Vocal - "The Water is Wide"
Awards:
 
 
Millicent Local Pageant: Miss Fond du Lac's Outstanding Teen
Name: Millicent "Millie" Selenka
Platform: Random Acts of Kindness through Volunteerism
Talent: Vocal - "Don't Rain On My Parade" from the Broadway Musical "Funny Girl"
Awards:
 
 
Catherine Smith Local Pageant: Miss Fox River Valley's Outstanding Teen
Name: Catherine Smith
Platform: Project "C.H.A.N.G.E:" Be Positive
Talent: Vocal - "Your Daddy's Son" from RAGTIME
Awards: 1ST RUNNER UP
TALENT AWARD WINNER
 
 
Bailey Hanson Local Pageant: Miss Green Bay Area's Outstanding Teen
Name: Bailey Hanson
Platform: Volunteers: We're Not Paid Because We're Priceless
Talent: American Sign Language, "Popular"
Awards: MISS WISCONSIN'S OUTSTANDING TEEN SPIRIT AWARD
 
 
Sophia Pollman Local Pageant: Miss Harbor Cities' Outstanding Teen
Name: Sophia Pollman
Platform: Jackets Of Joy; Giving the Gift of Warmth
Talent: Vocal - "I Could Have Danced All Night" from My Fair Lady
Awards:
 
 
Paige Kassner Local Pageant: Miss Lakeview's Outstanding Teen
Name: Paige Kassner
Platform: Changing the Face of Homelessness
Talent: Lyrical Dance - "Hands" by Jewel
Awards: 2ND RUNNER UP
MISS WISCONSIN'S OUTSTANDING TEEN COMMUNITY SERVICE AWARD
MISS WISCONSIN'S OUTSTANDING TEEN MIRACLE MAKER AWARD
 
 
Keeley Collins Local Pageant: Miss Milwaukee's Outstanding Teen
Name: Keeley Collins
Platform: Kids Feeding Kids
Talent: Jazz Dance - "Shake it Off" by Taylor Swift
Awards: 3RD RUNNER UP
DAWNA GERHARD MEMORIAL INTERVIEW AWARD
 
 
Hannah Johnson Local Pageant: Miss Onalaska's Outstanding Teen
Name: Hannah Johnson
Platform: Healthy Body, Healthy Soul
Talent: Ballet en Pointe - "Rainbow Connection" by The Glee Cast
Awards: 4TH RUNNER UP
PATRIOTISM REIGNS SCHOLARSHIP
 
 
Grace Hageman Local Pageant: Miss Oshkosh's Outstanding Teen
Name: Grace Hageman
Platform: Humane Heroics: Building a Better Society One Paw at a Time
Talent: Lyrical Dance - "Who You Are" by Jessie J
Awards:
 
 
Jordenne Butler Local Pageant: Miss River City's Outstanding Teen
Name: Jordenne Butler
Platform: Perseverance - Never Give Up
Talent: Lyrical en Pointe Dance - "I Dreamed A Dream" Glee Version
Awards: MISS WISCONSIN'S OUTSTANDING TEEN 2015
 
 
Faith Tanke Local Pageant: Miss Seven Rivers' Outstanding Teen
Name: Faith Tanke
Platform: From Compassion to Action: Changing the World through Volunteerism
Talent: Vocal/Piano - "Not Yet" by Jenn Bostic
Awards:
 
 
Evelyn Kraklow Local Pageant: Miss Southern Wisconsin's Outstanding Teen
Name: Evelyn Kraklow
Platform: Keeping the Beat: Heart Health 101
Talent: Piano - "Fantasia" by Jeanine Yeager
Awards: MISS WISCONSIN'S OUTSTANDING TEEN PHOTOGENIC AWARD
MISS WISCONSIN'S OUTSTANDING TEEN SCHOLASTIC ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
 
 
Maria Marsland Local Pageant: Miss West Allis' Outstanding Teen
Name: Maria Marsland
Platform: Building Bridges Through Song
Talent: Vocal - "Let Me Be Your Star" From Smash
Awards:
 
 
Sarah Niehueser Local Pageant: Miss Wisconsin Central's Outstanding Teen
Name: Sarah Niehueser
Platform: Promoting a safer sport: Competitive shooting
Talent: Vocal - "I Believe" by Nikki Yanofsky
Awards: