2016 Local Outstanding Teen Titleholders

Click on the pageant name below to see more information about their Titleholder.

Miss Badgerland's Outstanding Teen: Keeley Collins
Miss Bay Shore's Outstanding Teen: Sophia Pollman
Miss Beloit's Outstanding Teen: Montana Fallin
Miss Door County's Outstanding Teen: Gracen Spritka
Miss Fond du Lac's Outstanding Teen: Kylene Spanbauer
Miss Foot of the Lake's Outstanding Teen: Delaney Hayward
Miss Fox River Valley's Outstanding Teen: Faith Tanke
Miss Green Bay Area's Outstanding Teen: Brittany Georgia
Miss Harbor Cities' Outstanding Teen: Sarah Niehueser
Miss Madison's Outstanding Teen: Maria Marsland
Miss Metropolitan Milwaukee's Outstanding Teen: Anneliese Vass
Miss Onalaska's Outstanding Teen: Annie Skogen
Miss Oshkosh's Outstanding Teen: Baylee Cottrell
Miss Racine's Outstanding Teen: Zeli Frantz
Miss River City's Outstanding Teen: Maria Ekern
Miss Seven Rivers' Outstanding Teen: Amber Wuensch
Miss Southwest Wisconsin's Outstanding Teen: Olivia Ahnen
Miss Waukesha's Outstanding Teen: Helen Kraklow
Miss Wausau's Outstanding Teen: Grace Stanke
Miss West Allis' Outstanding Teen: Olivia Oskarsson
Miss Wisconsin Central's Outstanding Teen: Millie Selenka



 
Keeley Collins Local Pageant: Miss Badgerland's Outstanding Teen
Name: Keeley Collins
Platform: #HappyJams
Talent: Jazz Dance - Andy Grammer's "Good to Be Alive"
Awards: Fourth Runner-Up, Miss Wisconsin's Outstanding Teen Scholastic Achievement Award
 
 
Sophia Pollman Local Pageant: Miss Bay Shore's Outstanding Teen
Name: Sophia Pollman
Platform: "Stars Can't Shine Without Darkness"; awareness of depression in Teens
Talent: Contemporary Dance to Monologue by Luke Mulligan
Awards: Miss Wisconsin's Outstanding Teen Community Service Award
 
 
Montana Fallin Local Pageant: Miss Beloit's Outstanding Teen
Name: Montana Fallin
Platform: Connecting Cultures
Talent: Vocal - "Maybe This Time" from Cabaret
Awards:
 
 
Gracen Spritka Local Pageant: Miss Door County's Outstanding Teen
Name: Gracen Spritka
Platform: STARS: Supporting the Arts, Rhythms, and Stage
Talent: Lyrical Dance "Who You Are" Smash Cast Version
Awards: Miss Wisconsin's Outstanding Teen "Fan Favorite"
 
 
Kylene Spanbauer Local Pageant: Miss Fond du Lac's Outstanding Teen
Name: Kylene Spanbauer
Platform: Alzheimer's Disease - Remember: Early Detection Matters
Talent: Dance Twirl - "Explosive" by Bond
Awards: Miss Wisconsin's Outstanding Teen 2016, Patriotism Reigns Scholarship
 
 
Delaney Hayward Local Pageant: Miss Foot of the Lake's Outstanding Teen
Name: Delaney Hayward
Platform: Helping make wishes come true: Awareness and Support for Make-A-Wish
Talent: Lyrical Dance - "One Moment More"
Awards:
 
 
Faith Tanke Local Pageant: Miss Fox River Valley's Outstanding Teen
Name: Faith Tanke
Platform: From Compassion to Action: Changing the World through Volunteerism
Talent: Vocal - "Stars" by Grace Potter
Awards:
 
 
Brittany Georgia Local Pageant: Miss Green Bay Area's Outstanding Teen
Name: Brittany Georgia
Platform: The Fight - Taking Action to End Teen Depression
Talent: Original Monologue - "Taking a Chance on a New Story"
Awards: Miss Wisconsin's Outstanding Teen Spirit Award
 
 
Sarah Niehueser Local Pageant: Miss Harbor Cities' Outstanding Teen
Name: Sarah Niehueser
Platform: Little Feet Big Dreams: Motivating the Next Generation of Runners
Talent: Piano - "I Can Go the Distance" arranged by Kyle Laundry
Awards: Miss Wisconsin's Outstanding Teen Miracle Maker Award, Peers for Peace Award
 
 
Maria Marsland Local Pageant: Miss Madison's Outstanding Teen
Name: Maria Marsland
Platform: Building Bridges Through Song
Talent: Vocal - "Gimme, Gimme" from Thoroughly Modern Millie
Awards:
 
 
Anneliese Vass Local Pageant: Miss Metropolitan Milwaukee's Outstanding Teen
Name: Anneliese Vass
Platform: Being Me with ADD!
Talent: Vocal - "Try" by Colbie Caillat
Awards:
 
 
Annie Skogen Local Pageant: Miss Onalaska's Outstanding Teen
Name: Annie Skogen
Platform: Feeding My Friends, Feeding My Community
Talent: Tap Dance - "I Want You Back" by the Jackson 5
Awards: Second Runner-Up
 
 
Baylee Cottrell Local Pageant: Miss Oshkosh's Outstanding Teen
Name: Baylee Cottrell
Platform: SOS! Save our Skin: Skin Cancer Awareness and Prevention
Talent: Lyrical Dance - "Fill a Heart" by Tori Kelly
Awards:
 
 
Zeli Frantz Local Pageant: Miss Racine's Outstanding Teen
Name: Zeli Frantz
Platform: The Importance of Extracurricular Endeavors
Talent: Classical Ballet - "Spanish Chocolate" The Nutcracker Suite
Awards: First Runner-Up, Miss Wisconsin's Outstanding Teen Talent Award
 
 
Maria Ekern Local Pageant: Miss River City's Outstanding Teen
Name: Maria Ekern
Platform: Foster Care Awareness
Talent: Contemporary Dance - "Joy" by Ellie Goulding
Awards: Third Runner-Up, Miss Wisconsin's Outstanding Teen Photogenic Award
 
 
Amber Wuensch Local Pageant: Miss Seven Rivers' Outstanding Teen
Name: Amber Wuensch
Platform: Becoming Bully-Proof
Talent: Contemporary en Pointe Dance - "Hollow" by Tori Kelly
Awards:
 
 
Olivia Ahnen Local Pageant: Miss Southwest Wisconsin's Outstanding Teen
Name: Olivia Ahnen
Platform: Healthy Bodies, Healthy Minds
Talent: Vocal - "Defying Gravity"
Awards:
 
 
Helen Kraklow Local Pageant: Miss Waukesha's Outstanding Teen
Name: Helen Kraklow
Platform: From Patient to Philanthropist: My Journey with CMN
Talent: Tap Dance - "Upside Down" by Paloma Faith
Awards: Miss Wisconsin's Outstanding Teen Photogenic Award
 
 
Grace Stanke Local Pageant: Miss Wausau's Outstanding Teen
Name: Grace Stanke
Platform: "Circle of Support" - Helping caregivers out so they can focus on the person with cancer
Talent: Violin - "The Barber of Seville" by Karl Bohm
Awards:
 
 
Olivia Oskarsson Local Pageant: Miss West Allis' Outstanding Teen
Name: Olivia Oskarsson
Platform: Empowering Girls Through Scouting
Talent: Lyrical Dance - "Dead in the Water" by Ellie Goulding
Awards:
 
 
Millie Selenka Local Pageant: Miss Wisconsin Central's Outstanding Teen
Name: Millie Selenka
Platform: MADD's "Power of You(th)"
Talent: Broadway Vocal - "Good Morning Baltimore"
Awards: