2016 Local Outstanding Teen Titleholders

Click on the competition name below to see more information about their Titleholder.

Miss Badgerland's Outstanding Teen: Keeley Collins
Miss Bay Shore's Outstanding Teen: Sophia Pollman
Miss Beloit's Outstanding Teen: Montana Fallin
Miss Door County's Outstanding Teen: Gracen Spritka
Miss Fond du Lac's Outstanding Teen: Kylene Spanbauer
Miss Foot of the Lake's Outstanding Teen: Delaney Hayward
Miss Fox River Valley's Outstanding Teen: Faith Tanke
Miss Green Bay Area's Outstanding Teen: Brittany Georgia
Miss Harbor Cities' Outstanding Teen: Sarah Niehueser
Miss Madison's Outstanding Teen: Maria Marsland
Miss Metropolitan Milwaukee's Outstanding Teen: Anneliese Vass
Miss Onalaska's Outstanding Teen: Annie Skogen
Miss Oshkosh's Outstanding Teen: Baylee Cottrell
Miss Racine's Outstanding Teen: Zeli Frantz
Miss River City's Outstanding Teen: Maria Ekern
Miss Seven Rivers' Outstanding Teen: Amber Wuensch
Miss Southwest Wisconsin's Outstanding Teen: Olivia Ahnen
Miss Waukesha's Outstanding Teen: Helen Kraklow
Miss Wausau's Outstanding Teen: Grace Stanke
Miss West Allis' Outstanding Teen: Olivia Oskarsson
Miss Wisconsin Central's Outstanding Teen: Millie Selenka



 
Keeley Collins Local Competition: Miss Badgerland's Outstanding Teen
Name: Keeley Collins
Social Impact Statement: #HappyJams
Talent: Jazz Dance - Andy Grammer's "Good to Be Alive"
 
 
Sophia Pollman Local Competition: Miss Bay Shore's Outstanding Teen
Name: Sophia Pollman
Social Impact Statement: "Stars Can't Shine Without Darkness"; awareness of depression in Teens
Talent: Contemporary Dance to Monologue by Luke Mulligan
 
 
Montana Fallin Local Competition: Miss Beloit's Outstanding Teen
Name: Montana Fallin
Social Impact Statement: Connecting Cultures
Talent: Vocal - "Maybe This Time" from Cabaret
 
 
Gracen Spritka Local Competition: Miss Door County's Outstanding Teen
Name: Gracen Spritka
Social Impact Statement: STARS: Supporting the Arts, Rhythms, and Stage
Talent: Lyrical Dance "Who You Are" Smash Cast Version
 
 
Kylene Spanbauer Local Competition: Miss Fond du Lac's Outstanding Teen
Name: Kylene Spanbauer
Social Impact Statement: Alzheimer's Disease - Remember: Early Detection Matters
Talent: Dance Twirl - "Explosive" by Bond
 
 
Delaney Hayward Local Competition: Miss Foot of the Lake's Outstanding Teen
Name: Delaney Hayward
Social Impact Statement: Helping make wishes come true: Awareness and Support for Make-A-Wish
Talent: Lyrical Dance - "One Moment More"
 
 
Faith Tanke Local Competition: Miss Fox River Valley's Outstanding Teen
Name: Faith Tanke
Social Impact Statement: From Compassion to Action: Changing the World through Volunteerism
Talent: Vocal - "Stars" by Grace Potter
 
 
Brittany Georgia Local Competition: Miss Green Bay Area's Outstanding Teen
Name: Brittany Georgia
Social Impact Statement: The Fight - Taking Action to End Teen Depression
Talent: Original Monologue - "Taking a Chance on a New Story"
 
 
Sarah Niehueser Local Competition: Miss Harbor Cities' Outstanding Teen
Name: Sarah Niehueser
Social Impact Statement: Little Feet Big Dreams: Motivating the Next Generation of Runners
Talent: Piano - "I Can Go the Distance" arranged by Kyle Laundry
 
 
Maria Marsland Local Competition: Miss Madison's Outstanding Teen
Name: Maria Marsland
Social Impact Statement: Building Bridges Through Song
Talent: Vocal - "Gimme, Gimme" from Thoroughly Modern Millie
 
 
Anneliese Vass Local Competition: Miss Metropolitan Milwaukee's Outstanding Teen
Name: Anneliese Vass
Social Impact Statement: Being Me with ADD!
Talent: Vocal - "Try" by Colbie Caillat
 
 
Annie Skogen Local Competition: Miss Onalaska's Outstanding Teen
Name: Annie Skogen
Social Impact Statement: Feeding My Friends, Feeding My Community
Talent: Tap Dance - "I Want You Back" by the Jackson 5
 
 
Baylee Cottrell Local Competition: Miss Oshkosh's Outstanding Teen
Name: Baylee Cottrell
Social Impact Statement: SOS! Save our Skin: Skin Cancer Awareness and Prevention
Talent: Lyrical Dance - "Fill a Heart" by Tori Kelly
 
 
Zeli Frantz Local Competition: Miss Racine's Outstanding Teen
Name: Zeli Frantz
Social Impact Statement: The Importance of Extracurricular Endeavors
Talent: Classical Ballet - "Spanish Chocolate" The Nutcracker Suite
 
 
Maria Ekern Local Competition: Miss River City's Outstanding Teen
Name: Maria Ekern
Social Impact Statement: Foster Care Awareness
Talent: Contemporary Dance - "Joy" by Ellie Goulding
 
 
Amber Wuensch Local Competition: Miss Seven Rivers' Outstanding Teen
Name: Amber Wuensch
Social Impact Statement: Becoming Bully-Proof
Talent: Contemporary en Pointe Dance - "Hollow" by Tori Kelly
 
 
Olivia Ahnen Local Competition: Miss Southwest Wisconsin's Outstanding Teen
Name: Olivia Ahnen
Social Impact Statement: Healthy Bodies, Healthy Minds
Talent: Vocal - "Defying Gravity"
 
 
Helen Kraklow Local Competition: Miss Waukesha's Outstanding Teen
Name: Helen Kraklow
Social Impact Statement: From Patient to Philanthropist: My Journey with CMN
Talent: Tap Dance - "Upside Down" by Paloma Faith
 
 
Grace Stanke Local Competition: Miss Wausau's Outstanding Teen
Name: Grace Stanke
Social Impact Statement: "Circle of Support" - Helping caregivers out so they can focus on the person with cancer
Talent: Violin - "The Barber of Seville" by Karl Bohm
 
 
Olivia Oskarsson Local Competition: Miss West Allis' Outstanding Teen
Name: Olivia Oskarsson
Social Impact Statement: Empowering Girls Through Scouting
Talent: Lyrical Dance - "Dead in the Water" by Ellie Goulding
 
 
Millie Selenka Local Competition: Miss Wisconsin Central's Outstanding Teen
Name: Millie Selenka
Social Impact Statement: MADD's "Power of You(th)"
Talent: Broadway Vocal - "Good Morning Baltimore"