2017 Local Outstanding Teen Titleholders

Click on the pageant name below to see more information about their Titleholder.

Miss Belle City's Outstanding Teen: Anneliese Vass
Miss Beloit's Outstanding Teen: Samantha Grahn
Miss Door County's Outstanding Teen: Emma Jeanquart
Miss Eastern Wisconsin's Outstanding Teen: Sarah Niehueser
Miss Fond du Lac's Outstanding Teen: Eve Vanden Heuvel
Miss Grand River's Outstanding Teen: Annie Skogen
Miss Great Lakes' Outstanding Teen: Gracen Spritka
Miss Harbor Cities' Outstanding Teen: Grace Stanke
Miss Lakeshore's Outstanding Teen: Amber Wuensch
Miss Madison's Outstanding Teen: Keeley Collins
Miss Milton's Outstanding Teen: Kaitlin Larson
Miss Northern Lights' Outstanding Teen: Danielle Moon
Miss Onalaska's Outstanding Teen: Taylor Eide
Miss Oshkosh's Outstanding Teen: Zoe Rucinsky
Miss Racine's Outstanding Teen: Willow Newell
Miss Seven Rivers' Outstanding Teen: Savannah Horstman
Miss West Allis' Outstanding Teen: Taylor Stiff
Miss Wisconsin Central's Outstanding Teen: Amber Wells



 
Anneliese Vass Local Pageant: Miss Belle City's Outstanding Teen
Name: Anneliese Vass
Platform: Being Me with ADD! Advocating for Those Who Learn Differently
Talent: Vocal - "I Dreamed A Dream" from Les Miserables
Awards:
 
 
Samantha Grahn Local Pageant: Miss Beloit's Outstanding Teen
Name: Samantha Grahn
Platform: Enhancing Education Through the Arts
Talent: Jazz Dance - "Hold My Hand" by Jess Glynne
Awards:
 
 
Emma Jeanquart Local Pageant: Miss Door County's Outstanding Teen
Name: Emma Jeanquart
Platform: After a Night on the Town, Put the Keys Down: End Drunk Driving
Talent: Original Monologue entitled "The Bystander Effect"
Awards:
 
 
Sarah Niehueser Local Pageant: Miss Eastern Wisconsin's Outstanding Teen
Name: Sarah Niehueser
Platform: Healing Paws Healing Hearts
Talent: Piano - "When Johnny Comes Marching Home" by Patrick Gilmore
Awards:
 
 
Eve Vanden Heuvel Local Pageant: Miss Fond du Lac's Outstanding Teen
Name: Eve Vanden Heuvel
Platform: POW! Power of Women - Finding Your Superhero Within
Talent: Piano - "Somewhere Out There" by Barry Mann and James Horner
Awards:
 
 
Annie Skogen Local Pageant: Miss Grand River's Outstanding Teen
Name: Annie Skogen
Platform: Feeding My Friends, Feeding My Community
Talent: Tap Dance - "I Want You Back" by the Jackson 5
Awards:
 
 
Gracen Spritka Local Pageant: Miss Great Lakes' Outstanding Teen
Name: Gracen Spritka
Platform: Project CARE: Kids Spreading Kindness
Talent: Lyrical Dance - "Bring Him Home" from Les Miserables
Awards:
 
 
Grace Stanke Local Pageant: Miss Harbor Cities' Outstanding Teen
Name: Grace Stanke
Platform: Circle of Support
Talent: Violin - "Winter", originally composed by Vivaldi
Awards:
 
 
Amber Wuensch Local Pageant: Miss Lakeshore's Outstanding Teen
Name: Amber Wuensch
Platform: Becoming Bullyproof
Talent: Jazz Dance - "Conga"
Awards:
 
 
Keeley Collins Local Pageant: Miss Madison's Outstanding Teen
Name: Keeley Collins
Platform: Kids Feeding Kids
Talent: Ballet en pointe - "Intrada": Black Swan Pas de Deux
Awards:
 
 
Kaitlin Larson Local Pageant: Miss Milton's Outstanding Teen
Name: Kaitlin Larson
Platform: VetsRoll Organization
Talent: Vocal - "Stars and the Moon" by Jason Robert Brown
Awards:
 
 
Danielle Moon Local Pageant: Miss Northern Lights' Outstanding Teen
Name: Danielle Moon
Platform: Community Involvement: Paving Positive Pathways for Our Youth
Talent: Classical Piano - "Edvard Grieg's Holberg Suite Op. 40; No. 1 Prelude"
Awards:
 
 
Taylor Eide Local Pageant: Miss Onalaska's Outstanding Teen
Name: Taylor Eide
Platform: Digital Detox: Healthy Balance, Healthy Minds
Talent: Jazz Dance - "Do Your Thing" by Basement Jaxx
Awards:
 
 
Zoe Rucinsky Local Pageant: Miss Oshkosh's Outstanding Teen
Name: Zoe Rucinsky
Platform: Growing Up and Giving Back
Talent: Lyrical Dance - "Who You Are: A Message To All Women" by Jon Jorgenson
Awards:
 
 
Willow Newell Local Pageant: Miss Racine's Outstanding Teen
Name: Willow Newell
Platform: Social Innovation - Breaking Barriers through Inclusion and Acceptance
Talent: Vocal - "On the Sunny Side of the Street"
Awards:
 
 
Savannah Horstman Local Pageant: Miss Seven Rivers' Outstanding Teen
Name: Savannah Horstman
Platform: Free To Be Me
Talent: Piano - "All Of Me" by Jon Schmidt
Awards:
 
 
Taylor Stiff Local Pageant: Miss West Allis' Outstanding Teen
Name: Taylor Stiff
Platform: Don't be a Bystander: Take Action!
Talent: Irish Dance - Ronan Hardiman's "Warriors"
Awards:
 
 
Amber Wells Local Pageant: Miss Wisconsin Central's Outstanding Teen
Name: Amber Wells
Platform: The Power of Abilities: Finding Your Inner Superhero
Talent: Flute Solo - My Favorite Things" from The Sound of Music
Awards: