2018 Local Outstanding Teen Titleholders

Click on the pageant name below to see more information about their Titleholder.

Miss Belle City's Outstanding Teen: Willow Newell
Miss Beloit's Outstanding Teen: Lizzie Sage
Miss Door County's Outstanding Teen: Ashley Ellefson
Miss Eastern Wisconsin's Outstanding Teen: Zoe Rucinsky
Miss Fond du Lac's Outstanding Teen: Alyssa Dalton
Miss Fox River Valley's Outstanding Teen: Eve Vanden Heuvel
Miss Green Bay Area's Outstanding Teen: Anika Mazier
Miss Halfway Creek's Outstanding Teen: Savannah Horstman
Miss Harbor Cities' Outstanding Teen: Olivia Lulich
Miss Lake Winnebago's Outstanding Teen: Cheyenne Kidrick
Miss Milwaukee Area's Outstanding Teen: Taylor Stiff
Miss Northern Lights' Outstanding Teen: Mandi Genord
Miss Onalaska's Outstanding Teen: Lizzie Davis
Miss Oshkosh's Outstanding Teen: Liberty Mugerauer
Miss Sparta's Outstanding Teen: Emalee Schwarz
Miss West Allis' Outstanding Teen: Anneliese Vass



 
Willow Newell Local Pageant: Miss Belle City's Outstanding Teen
Name: Willow Newell
Platform: M.A.P.: Manage Asthma Proactively
Talent: Vocal to "A Piece of Sky"
Awards: 4th Runner-Up
 
 
Lizzie Sage Local Pageant: Miss Beloit's Outstanding Teen
Name: Lizzie Sage
Platform: Passionate and Focused: The Value of Extracurricular Activities
Talent: Tap Dance to "Work This Body"
Awards:
 
 
Ashley Ellefson Local Pageant: Miss Door County's Outstanding Teen
Name: Ashley Ellefson
Platform: Door CANcer - Financially Helping Cancer Patients
Talent: Piano - "Moonlight Sonata"
Awards: Scholastic Achievement Award
 
 
Zoe Rucinsky Local Pageant: Miss Eastern Wisconsin's Outstanding Teen
Name: Zoe Rucinsky
Platform: Growing Up and Giving Back
Talent: Vocal Rendition & Tap Dance to "Another Day of Sun" from La La Land
Awards: 1st Runner-Up
Interview Award
 
 
Alyssa Dalton Local Pageant: Miss Fond du Lac's Outstanding Teen
Name: Alyssa Dalton
Platform: Girls Leading Our World (GLOW)
Talent: Acro Dance to "Pirates of the Caribbean - He's a Pirate"
Awards:
 
 
Eve Vanden Heuvel Local Pageant: Miss Fox River Valley's Outstanding Teen
Name: Eve Vanden Heuvel
Platform: POW! Power of Women! - Finding Your Superhero Within
Talent: Piano - "Swingin' the Blues"
Awards: Patriotism Reigns Scholarship
 
 
Anika Mazier Local Pageant: Miss Green Bay Area's Outstanding Teen
Name: Anika Mazier
Platform: Music and Memory: Reconnecting with Alzheimer Patients
Talent: Tap Dance to "Proud Mary"
Awards: 3rd Runner-Up
 
 
Savannah Horstman Local Pageant: Miss Halfway Creek's Outstanding Teen
Name: Savannah Horstman
Platform: Free To Be Me
Talent: Piano - "All of Me"
Awards: 2nd Runner-Up
 
 
Olivia Lulich Local Pageant: Miss Harbor Cities' Outstanding Teen
Name: Olivia Lulich
Platform: Save Our Farms: Preventing the Extinction of the American Farmer
Talent: Jazz Dance to "Woman Up"
Awards: Non-finalist Lifestyle & Fitness Award
 
 
Cheyenne Kidrick Local Pageant: Miss Lake Winnebago's Outstanding Teen
Name: Cheyenne Kidrick
Platform: Gospel Unashamed
Talent: Martial Arts performed to "Eye of the Tiger"
Awards: Spirit Award
 
 
Taylor Stiff Local Pageant: Miss Milwaukee Area's Outstanding Teen
Name: Taylor Stiff
Platform: We Are One: Building Support Circles in Today's Mentally Challenged Youth
Talent: Hard Shoe Irish Dance to "Warriors"
Awards: Non-finalist Evening Wear/Onstage Question Award
 
 
Mandi Genord Local Pageant: Miss Northern Lights' Outstanding Teen
Name: Mandi Genord
Platform: Let's Move! Combating Childhood Obesity
Talent: Lyrical Dance to "I Dreamed A Dream" from Les Miserables
Awards: Miss Wisconsin's Outstanding Teen 2018
Photogenic Award
 
 
Lizzie Davis Local Pageant: Miss Onalaska's Outstanding Teen
Name: Lizzie Davis
Platform: Mental Health Awareness
Talent: Lyrical Dance to "Hallelujah"
Awards:
 
 
Liberty Mugerauer Local Pageant: Miss Oshkosh's Outstanding Teen
Name: Liberty Mugerauer
Platform: A Voice for Orphans
Talent: Baton Twirling to "Sparkling Diamonds" from Moulin Rouge
Awards: Non-finalist Talent Award
Miracle Maker Award
 
 
Emalee Schwarz Local Pageant: Miss Sparta's Outstanding Teen
Name: Emalee Schwarz
Platform: Kindness Campaign
Talent: Electric Guitar - "Eruption"
Awards: Miss Wisconsin's Outstanding Teen "Fan Favorite" Award
 
 
Anneliese Vass Local Pageant: Miss West Allis' Outstanding Teen
Name: Anneliese Vass
Platform: SIRV: Student's Involved in Real Volunteerism
Talent: Vocal and Ukulele to "Rainbow Collection"
Awards: