2019 Local Outstanding Teen Titleholders

Click on the competition name below to see more information about their Titleholder.

Miss Beloit's Outstanding Teen: Allison Hoffman
Miss Door County's Outstanding Teen: Ellie Krohn
Miss Fond du Lac's Outstanding Teen: Kiana Schraufnagel
Miss Fox River Valley's Outstanding Teen: Liberty Mugerauer
Miss Green Bay Area's Outstanding Teen: Elizabeth Black
Miss Harbor Cities' Outstanding Teen: Zoe Rucinsky
Miss Heart of the Valley's Outstanding Teen: Eve Vanden Heuvel
Miss Kenosha's Outstanding Teen: Josephine Knight
Miss Kettle Moraine's Outstanding Teen: Cheyenne Kidrick
Miss Majestic Bluff's Outstanding Teen: Rubie Stetzer
Miss Milwaukee Area's Outstanding Teen: Anneliese Vass
Miss Onalaska's Outstanding Teen: Savannah Horstman
Miss Oshkosh's Outstanding Teen: Samantha Tuchscherer
Miss South Central's Outstanding Teen: Alyssa Harmon
Miss Sparta's Outstanding Teen: Jenna Martin
Miss West Allis' Outstanding Teen: Hayli Donald



 
Allison Hoffman Local Competition: Miss Beloit's Outstanding Teen
Name: Allison Hoffman
Platform: You are Enough: Promoting High Self Esteem and Body Positivity
Talent: Vocal - "Gimme Gimme" from Thoroughly Modern Millie
Awards:
 
 
Ellie Krohn Local Competition: Miss Door County's Outstanding Teen
Name: Ellie Krohn
Platform: Teen Suicide Awareness and Prevention
Talent: Vocal - "Ave Maria" by Franz Abt
Awards:
 
 
Kiana Schraufnagel Local Competition: Miss Fond du Lac's Outstanding Teen
Name: Kiana Schraufnagel
Platform: Empowering Teens for Better Self Esteem
Talent: Jazz Dance and Twirling - "Faith"
Awards:
 
 
Liberty Mugerauer Local Competition: Miss Fox River Valley's Outstanding Teen
Name: Liberty Mugerauer
Platform: A Voice for Orphans
Talent: Lyrical Dance/Twirl - "Something in the Water" by Carrie Underwood
Awards:
 
 
Elizabeth Black Local Competition: Miss Green Bay Area's Outstanding Teen
Name: Elizabeth Black
Platform: Be You: Unlocking your best self through confidence and positivity
Talent: Vocal - "Taylor the Latte Boy"
Awards:
 
 
Zoe Rucinsky Local Competition: Miss Harbor Cities' Outstanding Teen
Name: Zoe Rucinsky
Platform: Growing Up and Giving Back
Talent: Vocal Rendition & Tap Dance - "Another Day of Sun" from La La Land
Awards:
 
 
Eve Vanden Heuvel Local Competition: Miss Heart of the Valley's Outstanding Teen
Name: Eve Vanden Heuvel
Platform: Thank You from the Heart - Thanking our Veterans
Talent: Piano - "Toccata" by Melody Bober
Awards:
 
 
Josephine Knight Local Competition: Miss Kenosha's Outstanding Teen
Name: Josephine Knight
Platform: Champions for Children: Mentors Matter
Talent: Contemporary Dance - "The Story" by Brandi Carlile
Awards:
 
 
Cheyenne Kidrick Local Competition: Miss Kettle Moraine's Outstanding Teen
Name: Cheyenne Kidrick
Platform: Saved by His Amazing Grace
Talent: Martial Arts - "Chariots of Fire" by Vangelis
Awards:
 
 
Rubie Stetzer Local Competition: Miss Majestic Bluff's Outstanding Teen
Name: Rubie Stetzer
Platform: All Heart - Promoting kindness, friendship and community
Talent: Vocal - "Live Out Loud" from A Little Princess
Awards:
 
 
Anneliese Vass Local Competition: Miss Milwaukee Area's Outstanding Teen
Name: Anneliese Vass
Platform: Learning Like Me
Talent: Vocal Art Piece - "Cry Pretty" by Carrie Underwood
Awards:
 
 
Savannah Horstman Local Competition: Miss Onalaska's Outstanding Teen
Name: Savannah Horstman
Platform: Free To Be Me - Finding Your Ally Within
Talent: Vocal - "Lost In The Brass" by Band Geeks
Awards: Miss Wisconsin's Outstanding Teen 2019
 
 
Samantha Tuchscherer Local Competition: Miss Oshkosh's Outstanding Teen
Name: Samantha Tuchscherer
Platform: Adopt Don't Shop - Pet Adoption
Talent: Baton Twirling - "A Little Party" by Fergie
Awards:
 
 
Alyssa Harmon Local Competition: Miss South Central's Outstanding Teen
Name: Alyssa Harmon
Platform: Drug and Alcohol Abuse Awareness
Talent: Clogging Dance - "5-6-7-8"
Awards:
 
 
Jenna Martin Local Competition: Miss Sparta's Outstanding Teen
Name: Jenna Martin
Platform: Shining a Spotlight On Music Education: Raising awareness for music education in public schools
Talent: Vocal Performance - "Hallelujah" by Leonard Cohen
Awards:
 
 
Hayli Donald Local Competition: Miss West Allis' Outstanding Teen
Name: Hayli Donald
Platform: Not All Forms of Abuse Leave Bruises
Talent: Character Jazz Dance - "Perfect Day" by Hoku
Awards: