2020 Local Miss Candidates

Click on the competition name below to see more information about their Titleholder.

Miss Badgerland:
Miss Beloit:
Miss Door County: Gracen Spritka
Miss Fond du Lac: Gabbi Hanlon
Miss Great Lakes:
Miss Green Bay Area: Kylie Thompson
Miss Harbor Cities:
Miss Kenosha: Alex Daher
Miss LaCrosse/Oktoberfest: Jordenne Butler
Miss Madison: Grace Stanke
Miss Milwaukee Area: Angelica Niemann
Miss New Berlin: Taylor Stiff
Miss Oshkosh: Breah Ostertag
Miss Racine: Sophia Karegeannes
Miss Rock River Valley: Jennifer Schmidt
Miss Saint Francis: Rosie Miliacca
Miss South Central: Sarah Dahdouh
Miss Sparta: Hannah Pieper
Miss Turtle Creek: Cosette Smith
Miss West Allis: Glorian (Glo) Konieczny
Miss Wisconsin Rapids Area: Tabitha Hoyt
Miss Wood Violet:



 
 Local Competition: Miss Badgerland
Name:
Social Impact Statement:
Talent:
 
 
 Local Competition: Miss Beloit
Name:
Social Impact Statement:
Talent:
 
 
Gracen Spritka Local Competition: Miss Door County
Name: Gracen Spritka
Social Impact Statement: Project CARE: Kids Spreading Kindness
Talent:
 
 
Gabbi Hanlon Local Competition: Miss Fond du Lac
Name: Gabbi Hanlon
Social Impact Statement:
Talent:
 
 
 Local Competition: Miss Great Lakes
Name:
Social Impact Statement:
Talent:
 
 
Kylie Thompson Local Competition: Miss Green Bay Area
Name: Kylie Thompson
Social Impact Statement: Food for Thought - Eating Disorder Awareness and Advocation
Talent:
 
 
 Local Competition: Miss Harbor Cities
Name:
Social Impact Statement:
Talent:
 
 
Alex Daher Local Competition: Miss Kenosha
Name: Alex Daher
Social Impact Statement: Art Touching Hearts - Empowering All Youth Through the Arts
Talent:
 
 
Jordenne Butler Local Competition: Miss LaCrosse/Oktoberfest
Name: Jordenne Butler
Social Impact Statement: Building Resilience for Healthy Futures
Talent:
 
 
Grace Stanke Local Competition: Miss Madison
Name: Grace Stanke
Social Impact Statement: Powering our Future with Nuclear Energy
Talent:
 
 
Angelica Niemann Local Competition: Miss Milwaukee Area
Name: Angelica Niemann
Social Impact Statement: Eat Right, Future Bright!
Talent:
 
 
Taylor Stiff Local Competition: Miss New Berlin
Name: Taylor Stiff
Social Impact Statement: Mental Illness: Ending the Stigma
Talent:
 
 
Breah Ostertag Local Competition: Miss Oshkosh
Name: Breah Ostertag
Social Impact Statement: Part of the Pride: Supporting LGBT+ Youth
Talent:
 
 
Sophia Karegeannes Local Competition: Miss Racine
Name: Sophia Karegeannes
Social Impact Statement: My Sister's Keeper - Providing Support to Siblings of Chronically Ill Children
Talent:
 
 
Jennifer Schmidt Local Competition: Miss Rock River Valley
Name: Jennifer Schmidt
Social Impact Statement: Diabetes, YOU Have the Control
Talent:
 
 
Rosie Miliacca Local Competition: Miss Saint Francis
Name: Rosie Miliacca
Social Impact Statement: The Magic of a Wish
Talent:
 
 
Sarah Dahdouh Local Competition: Miss South Central
Name: Sarah Dahdouh
Social Impact Statement: T.E.A.L.: Tell Every Amazing Lady (Ovarian Cancer)
Talent:
 
 
Hannah Pieper Local Competition: Miss Sparta
Name: Hannah Pieper
Social Impact Statement: Don't Let the Music Fade; Advocating for Music Education
Talent:
 
 
Cosette Smith Local Competition: Miss Turtle Creek
Name: Cosette Smith
Social Impact Statement: Safety Steps for Seizures
Talent:
 
 
Glorian (Glo) Konieczny Local Competition: Miss West Allis
Name: Glorian (Glo) Konieczny
Social Impact Statement: Fighting Brain Cancer: Together We Can Win
Talent:
 
 
Tabitha Hoyt Local Competition: Miss Wisconsin Rapids Area
Name: Tabitha Hoyt
Social Impact Statement: Lost in the Shuffle: Caring for Children of Divorce
Talent:
 
 
 Local Competition: Miss Wood Violet
Name:
Social Impact Statement:
Talent: