2022 State Teen Candidates

Click on the competition name below to see more information about their Titleholder.

Miss Beloit's Outstanding Teen: Kellyse Lutzow
Miss Door County's Outstanding Teen: Claire Bohn
Miss Fond du Lac's Outstanding Teen: Lexi Coon
Miss Foot of the Lake's Outstanding Teen: Sydney Nikodem
Miss Fox River Valley's Outstanding Teen: Jayden Dalton
Miss Green Bay Area's Outstanding Teen: Paris Olivia VanderZanden
Miss Harbor Cities' Outstanding Teen: Anna Gruesen
Miss Maritime Bay's Outstanding Teen: Keira Dorado
Miss New Berlin's Outstanding Teen: Kiana Schraufnagel
Miss Onalaska's Outstanding Teen: Trinity Horstman
Miss Oshkosh's Outstanding Teen: Evelyn Green
Miss Saint Francis' Outstanding Teen: Carly Doome
Miss South Central's Outstanding Teen: Alayna Tyler
Miss Southport's Outstanding Teen: Etta Tidd
Miss Titletown's Outstanding Teen: Morgan Eberhardt
Miss West Allis' Outstanding Teen: Kaylee Griep
Miss West Salem's Outstanding Teen: Hannah Reischl



 
Kellyse Lutzow Local Competition: Miss Beloit's Outstanding Teen
Name: Kellyse Lutzow
Social Impact Initiative: #HiddenVictims: Impact of Incarceration on Families
Talent: Tap Dance
 
 
Claire Bohn Local Competition: Miss Door County's Outstanding Teen
Name: Claire Bohn
Social Impact Initiative: Dyslexia: The Importance of Early Diagnosis
Talent: Ukulele/Vocal
 
 
Lexi Coon Local Competition: Miss Fond du Lac's Outstanding Teen
Name: Lexi Coon
Social Impact Initiative: You're Someone's Type, Give The Gift Of Life
Talent: Vocal
 
 
Sydney Nikodem Local Competition: Miss Foot of the Lake's Outstanding Teen
Name: Sydney Nikodem
Social Impact Initiative: We Are The Future: Teen Suicide Prevention And Awareness
Talent: Baton Twirling
 
 
Jayden Dalton Local Competition: Miss Fox River Valley's Outstanding Teen
Name: Jayden Dalton
Social Impact Initiative: Living Confidently with a Speech Disability
Talent: Vocal
 
 
Paris Olivia VanderZanden Local Competition: Miss Green Bay Area's Outstanding Teen
Name: Paris Olivia VanderZanden
Social Impact Initiative: You are Worth It: Teen Suicide Prevention
Talent: Tumbling Routine
 
 
Anna Gruesen Local Competition: Miss Harbor Cities' Outstanding Teen
Name: Anna Gruesen
Social Impact Initiative: Mission Appreciation
Talent: Tap Dance
 
 
Keira Dorado Local Competition: Miss Maritime Bay's Outstanding Teen
Name: Keira Dorado
Social Impact Initiative: Pink Umbrella: Domestic Abuse Awareness
Talent: Baton Twirling
 
 
Kiana Schraufnagel Local Competition: Miss New Berlin's Outstanding Teen
Name: Kiana Schraufnagel
Social Impact Initiative: True You
Talent: Dance & Baton Twirling
 
 
Trinity Horstman Local Competition: Miss Onalaska's Outstanding Teen
Name: Trinity Horstman
Social Impact Initiative: Make Miracles Happen Supporting Local CMNH
Talent: Tap Dance
 
 
Evelyn Green Local Competition: Miss Oshkosh's Outstanding Teen
Name: Evelyn Green
Social Impact Initiative: You're Invited - Celebrating Different Abilities Through Inclusion
Talent: Baton Twirling
 
 
Carly Doome Local Competition: Miss Saint Francis' Outstanding Teen
Name: Carly Doome
Social Impact Initiative: K.I.N.D. (Kids in Need of Donations)
Talent: Lyrical Dance
 
 
Alayna Tyler Local Competition: Miss South Central's Outstanding Teen
Name: Alayna Tyler
Social Impact Initiative: Stand Up!
Talent: Monologue
 
 
Etta Tidd Local Competition: Miss Southport's Outstanding Teen
Name: Etta Tidd
Social Impact Initiative: Limitless: Overcoming Barriers To Be Your Best Self
Talent: Tap Dance
 
 
Morgan Eberhardt Local Competition: Miss Titletown's Outstanding Teen
Name: Morgan Eberhardt
Social Impact Initiative: Fighting Hunger and Homelessness
Talent: Lyrical Dance
 
 
Kaylee Griep Local Competition: Miss West Allis' Outstanding Teen
Name: Kaylee Griep
Social Impact Initiative: Find Your Inner Sparkle: "Building Self-Esteem in Young Women"
Talent: Poem
 
 
Hannah Reischl Local Competition: Miss West Salem's Outstanding Teen
Name: Hannah Reischl
Social Impact Initiative: Arts for All Abilities
Talent: Vocal