Forever Miss Wisconsins

2016
Courtney Pelot
Miss Green Bay Area

2015
Rosalie Smith
Miss New Berlin

2014
Raeanna Johnson
Miss Madison – Capital City

2013
Paula Mae Kuiper
Miss Madison – Capital City

2012
Kate Gorman
Miss La Crosse / Oktoberfest

2011
Raeanna Johnson
Miss Seven Rivers

2011
Laura Kaeppeler
Miss Southern Wisconsin
Miss America 2012
Preliminary Talent Winner

2010
Kimberly Sawyer
Miss Green Bay Area

2009
Kristina Smaby
Miss Madison – Capital City

2008
Briana Lipor
Miss South Central

2007
Christina Thompson
Miss Madison – Capital City
Miss America Top 8 Finalist

2006
Meghan Coffey
Miss New Berlin

2005
Tracy Gest
Miss New Berlin

2004
Molly McGrath
Miss Madison Area
Miss America Quality of Life Award Finalist

2003
Tina Sauerhammer, M.D.
Miss Madison Area
Miss America 2nd Runner-Up
Preliminary Talent Winner

2002
Jayme Dawicki
Miss Southern Wisconsin

2001
Laura Herriot
Miss Berlin
Miss America Quality of Life Award Finalist

2000
Joya Zamora
Miss Eastern Shore
Miss America Bert Parks Non-Finalist Talent Award

1999
Mary-Louise Kurey
Miss West Allis
Miss America Top 10 Finalist
Preliminary Talent Winner
Bernie Wayne Performing Arts Award

1998
Jill Patzner
Miss Western Wisconsin
Miss America Scholar

1997
Nicole Locy
Miss Western Wisconsin
Miss America Non-Finalist Interview Award

1996
Jennifer Streblow
Miss Oshkosh

1995
Pamela Polk
Miss Southeastern Wisconsin

1994
Laura Voss
Miss Green Bay

1993
Tania Ziegler
Miss Fond du Lac
Miss America Top Ten Finalist

1992
Stephanie Ann Klett
Miss Wisconsin Central
Miss America Non-Finalist Talent Award

1991
Brenda Haines
Miss Arcadia

1990
Tricia Ann Luedtke
Miss Oshkosh
Miss America Non-Finalist Talent Award

1989
Kimberly Totdahl
Miss Kenosha

1988
Jeanie Marie Pfeiffer
Miss Milwaukee
Department of Defense Tour

1987
Maria Kim
Miss Madison
Miss America Preliminary Talent Award
Preliminary Non-Finalist Talent Award

1986
Mara Nesemann
Miss Waukesha County
Department of Defense Tour

1985
Mary Kay Anderson
Miss St. Francis

1984
Barbara Mullally
Miss La Crosse
Department of Defense Tour

1983
Wendy Lynn Wagner
Miss Menomonie

1982
Gail Marie Soller
Miss La Crosse
Miss America Non-Finalist Talent Award

1981
Keungsuk Kim
Miss Milwaukee
Miss America Top Ten Finalist

1980
Dana Spychalla
Miss Fond du Lac

1979
Maria Kristine Konrad
Miss Oshkosh

1978
Carin Kizewic
Miss Milwaukee

1977
Jennifer Woychik
Miss Arcadia

1976
Julie Ann Nowak
Miss West Allis

1975
Marilyn Sembell
Miss Lake Geneva
Miss America Non-Finalist Talent Award

1974
Carol Ann Schmitt
Miss Milwaukee
Miss America Special Education Award

1973
Judy Hieke
Miss Milwaukee
Miss America 1st Runner-Up
Miss America Preliminary Swimsuit Award

1972
Linda Henderson
Miss Milwaukee

1972
Terry Anne Meeuwsen
Miss Appleton
Miss America 1973
Preliminary Talent Award
Preliminary Swimsuit Award

1971
Patti Jacobs
Miss Stevens Point
U.S.O. Troupe

1970
Linda Johnson
Miss Madison

1969
Cindy Morgan
Miss Janesville

1968
Marilyn Brahmsteadt
Miss La Crosse

1967
Barbara Baugh
Miss Milwaukee
Miss America 2nd Runner-Up

1966
Candace Gail Hinz
Miss West Allis

1965
Sharon Singstock
Miss Oshkosh
Miss America 4th Runner-Up
U.S.O. Troupe

1964
Angela Gina Baldi
Miss North Shore

1963
Barbara Bonville
Miss North Shore
Miss America Special Scholarship Award

1962
Joan Mary Engh
Miss La Crosse
Miss America 1st Runner-Up
Preliminary Swimsuit Award

1961
Diane Anderson
Miss Eau Claire

1960
Karen Fahrenbach
Miss Racine

1959
Mary Alice Fox
Miss Sheboygan
Miss America 1st Runner-Up
Preliminary Swimsuit Award

1958
Kay Joan Ross
Miss West Allis

1957
Joan Hentschel
Miss Wauwatosa

1956
Lynn Holden
Miss Ripon
Miss America Non-Finalist Talent Award

1955
Margaret Wells
Miss Milwaukee

1954
Dixie Ann Sarchet
Miss Wisconsin Rapids

1953
Judith Lee Jacobsen
Miss Milwaukee

1952
Jeannie Huston
Miss La Crosse

1951
Sheila Marie Murphy
Miss Marshfield

1950
Gloria Betty Lange
Miss Milwaukee

1949
Phyllis Ann Kessler
Miss Green Bay
Miss America Top Fifteen Finalist

1948
Marvene Fischer
Miss Milwaukee

1947
Gladys Berkley
Miss Baraboo

1946
Antoine Bernice Lunde
Miss Milwaukee
Miss America Top Sixteen Finalist

1945
Eileen Christy
Miss Menomonie

1944
Elyse Sutter

1942
Charlotte Lemmer
Miss Milwaukee

1941
Betty Ann Miller
Miss Milwaukee
Miss America Top Fifteen Finalist

1936
Aline Fern Schwartz
Miss Milwaukee

1933
Marie Huebner
Miss Portage
Miss America Semi-Finalist

1927
June Hillyer
Miss Milwaukee

1924
Clara Koehler
Miss Milwaukee
Miss America Semi-Finalist

Official photographer of Miss Wisconsin