Local Miss and Outstanding Teen Scholarship Pageants

Each of the contestants for the Miss Wisconsin Scholarship Pageant must begin her quest for the Miss America crown by entering a local pageant competition. Below is the list of official local preliminaries of the Miss America Organization in Wisconsin. The titleholders from these programs will advance to compete in the Miss Wisconsin Scholarship Pageant. For more information on each program click on the title or (+) symbol.

Franchise area: Beloit

Director:Sue Siekierski

More Info >

Franchise area: Live, work or attend school in one of the following areas: All of Racine County, western Kenosha County including UW-Parkside, eastern Walworth County including UW-Whitewater

Director: Jodi Karow

More Info >

Franchise area: Live, work or attend school in Door County.

Directors: Sam Baudhuin and Ashley Cordier

More Info >

Franchise area: Live, work or attend school in Fond du Lac County.

Directors: Stacy Haase and Kris Fehrenbach Alt

More Info >

Franchise area: Live, work or attend school in the following counties: Brown, Calumet, Kewaunee, Manitowoc, Oconto, Outagamie, or Shawano.

Director: Michelle Keehan

More Info >

Franchise area: Live, work or attend school in Wisconsin.

Director: Danielle DuFour

More Info >

Franchise area: Live, work or attend school in Kenosha County.

Director: Joya Zamora Santarelli

More Info >

Franchise area: Live, work or attend school in the city of La Crosse.

Director: Sally Stinson

More Info >

Franchise area: Live, work or attend school in Wisconsin.

Director: Joe Neumaier

More Info >

Franchise area: Must live, work or attend school full-time in one of the following counties: Milwaukee Racine, Waukesha, Washington, or Ozaukee.

Director: Angela Zanon Nicholas

More Info >

Franchise area: Live, work or attend school in Waukesha County.

Directors:Becky Scheinkoenig and Nikki Saftig

More Info >

Franchise area: Open – Must live, work or attend school full-time in Wisconsin.

Director: Katie Williams Tomsyck

More Info >

Franchise area: Live, work or attend school in Onalaska or West Salem, WI.

Director: Miranda Schmidt

More Info >

Franchise area: Live, work or attend school in Winnebago County.

Directors: Sue Geffers, Michelle Hammett, and Kay Lund

More Info >

Franchise area: Live, work or attend school in Racine County.

Director: Debra Morrall

More Info >

Franchise area: Must live, work, or go to school full time in the cities of St. Francis, Cudahy, South Milwaukee, Oak Creek or the 53207 zip code area of Milwaukee

Co-Director: Dave Goltz & Steve Hecker

More Info >

Franchise area: Must live, work, or go to school in Wisconsin.

Director: Abby Ryan

More Info >

Franchise area: Must live, work or attend school in Wisconsin.

Director: Sha-Nita Rhea

More Info >

Franchise area: Live, work, or go to school full time in one of the following counties: Racine, Kenosha, Walworth or Rock.

Director: Maggie Hill-Richmond

More Info >

Franchise area: Live, work, or go to school in the Sparta School District

Directors: Bethany Nugent and Vicki Riley

More Info >

Franchise area: Live, work, or go to school in Milwaukee County

Directors: Becky Scheinkoenig and Nikki Saftig

More Info >

Franchise area: Live, work, or go to school in Wisconsin

Directors: Stacy Haase and Kris Fehrenbach Alt

More Info >

Franchise area: Live, work, or go to school in Wisconsin Rapids, Port Edwards, Nekoosa, Rudolph, Vesper (South Wood County)

Directors: Joanne Wayne and Katie Williams Tomsyck

More Info >