Local Miss & Outstanding Teen Competitions

Each of the candidates for the Miss Wisconsin Competition must begin her quest for the Miss America crown by entering a local competition. Below is the list of official local preliminaries of the Miss America Organization in Wisconsin. The titleholders from these programs will advance to compete in the annual Miss Wisconsin Competition.

Local Map (1)

License Area:  Live, work, or attend school in the city of Beloit.

Contact: info@misswisconsin.com

License area: Live, work or attend school in Door County.

Directors: Connie & Cora Baudhuin

Contact: missdoorcounty@gmail.com

License area: Live, work or attend school in Fond du Lac County.

Director: Stacy Haase

Contact: shaase.mobile@gmail.com

License area: Live, work or attend school in the following counties: Brown, Calumet, Kewaunee, Manitowoc, Oconto, Outagamie, or Shawano.

Director: Michelle Keehan

Contact: missgba@missgreenbayarea.com

License area: Live, work or attend school in Wisconsin.

Directors: Jenny Thomas & Abby Quistorf

Contact: directors@missharborcities.org

License area: Live, work or attend school in Kenosha County.

Director: Tori Bogren

Contact: toribogren@gmail.com

Saturday, September 11, 2021

License area: Live, work or attend school in the city of La Crosse.

Director: Sally Stinson

Contact: sally.stinson@gmail.com

License area: Live, work or attend school in Wisconsin.

Director: Tara Pizer

Contact: missmadisonmao@gmail.com

License area: Live, work or attend school in one of the following counties: Milwaukee, Racine, Waukesha, Washington, or Ozaukee.

Director: Angela Zanon Nicholas

Contact: missmilwaukeearea@gmail.com

License area: Live, work or attend school in Waukesha County.

Directors: Becky Scheinkoenig and Nikki Saftig

Contact: misswanbcontestants@gmail.com

Saturday, October 16, 2021

License Area: Live, work, or attend school in Onalaska, Holmen, or West Salem

Director: Brenda Tuescher

Contact: missonalaskascholarshiporg@outlook.com

License area: Live, work or attend school in Winnebago County.

Directors: Sue Geffers, Michelle Hammett, and Kay Lund

Contact: mm.hammett@outlook.com

License area: Live, work or attend school in Racine County.

Director: Debra Morrall

Contact: missracinepageant@gmail.com

License area: Live, work or attend school in Wisconsin.

Directors: Sha-Nita Rhea & Samantha Hoppe

Contact: misssouthcentral2006@gmail.com

License area: Live, work, or go to school in the Sparta School District

Directors: Mary Jacobson & Dawn Weaver

Contact: misssparta@live.com

License area: Live, work, or go to school full time in the cities of St. Francis, Cudahy, South Milwaukee, Oak Creek or the 53207 zip code area of Milwaukee

Driectors: Dave Goltz & Steve Hecker

Contact: dccjcc@aol.com

License area: Live, work, or go to school in Milwaukee County

Directors: Becky Scheinkoenig and Nikki Saftig

Contact: misswanbcontestants@gmail.com

Saturday, November 6, 2021

License area: Live, work, or go to school in Wisconsin Rapids, Port Edwards, Nekoosa, Rudolph, Vesper (South Wood County)

Directors: Morgan Simon & Tianna Vanderhei

Contact: info@misswisconsinrapids.org
Web: https://www.facebook.com/MissWisconsinRapids

License Area: Live, work, or attend school in Wisconsin.

Coordinator: Caitlin Machol

Contact: wisweepspageant@gmail.com